Dick Rudolf

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

LHICD0143 Richard Rudolph - Something To Believe In album art Anna Bergendahl Better Than This (as Dick Rudolf) and 1 more… Anna Bergendahl - Something To Believe In(CD, Album) Lionheart Music Group LHICD0143 Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version