Dick Rudolph

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Richard Rudolph - Let's Get Serious album art Jermaine Jackson Let's Get Serious (as Dick Rudolph) and 2 more… Jermaine Jackson - Let's Get Serious (Album) Motown US 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Richard Rudolph - Stay In Love album art Minnie Riperton Can You Feel What I'm Saying? and 8 more… Minnie Riperton - Stay In Love (Album) Epic, Epic Europe 1977 Sell This Version
12P 131 Richard Rudolph - Loving You album art Janet Kay Janet Kay - Loving You(12") Pye Records 12P 131 UK 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-6169 Richard Rudolph - Running Scared album art Various Say You Really Want Me (as Dick Rudolph) Various - Running Scared(LP, Album, Comp) MCA Records MCA-6169 US 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Another Step album art Kim Wilde Say You Really Want Me (as D. Rudolph) Kim Wilde - Another Step (Album) MCA Records France 1986 Sell This Version
P-2186 Richard Rudolph - You Keep Me Hangin' On album art Kim Wilde Say You Really Want Me (as Dick Rudolph) Kim Wilde - You Keep Me Hangin' On(7", Single) MCA Records P-2186 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
KIM 6 Richard Rudolph - Say You Really Want Me album art Kim Wilde Say You Really Want Me (as D. Rudolph) Kim Wilde - Say You Really Want Me(7", Single, Gat) MCA Records KIM 6 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Soundtrack Smashes - The '80s album art Various Man Size Love (as Dick Rudolph) Various - Soundtrack Smashes - The '80s (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
848 228-2 Richard Rudolph - Grasshopper album art 草蜢 離不開 (as Dick Rudolph) 草蜢 - Grasshopper(CD, Album) Philips 848 228-2 Hong Kong 1990 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Love Me All Up album art Stacy Earl Stacy Earl - Love Me All Up (Maxi) RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Stacy Earl album art Stacy Earl Love Me All Up (as Dick Rudolph) Stacy Earl - Stacy Earl (Album) RCA Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Arrested Development Give A Man A Fish (as Dick Rudolph) Arrested Development - 3 Years, 5 Months And 2 Days In The Life Of... (Album, Single) Cooltempo, Cooltempo Europe 1992 Sell This Version
530 082-2 Richard Rudolph - Kiss The Sky album art Kiss The Sky Living For You (as Dick Rudolph) Kiss The Sky - Kiss The Sky(CD, Album) Motown 530 082-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
514 357-2 Richard Rudolph - 捨不得的感覺 album art 草蜢 離不開 (as Dick Rudolph) 草蜢 - 捨不得的感覺(CD, Comp) Philips 514 357-2 Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Kiss The Sky II album art Kiss The Sky Livin' For You ( and 2 more… Kiss The Sky - Kiss The Sky II (Album) Victor Japan 1994 Sell This Version
9 45755-2 Richard Rudolph - Illusions album art George Duke C'est La Vie (as Dick Rudolph) George Duke - Illusions(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45755-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
006155-0 CLU Richard Rudolph - Lovin' You album art Suburban Soul (2) Suburban Soul (2) - Lovin' You(12", Maxi) Club Tools 006155-0 CLU Germany 1995 Sell This Version
526 782-2 Richard Rudolph - Cocktail album art Grasshopper* 離不開浪漫的春天 (as Dick Rudolph) Grasshopper* - Cocktail(CD, Comp) Philips 526 782-2 Hong Kong 1995 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Jennifer Love Hewitt album art Jennifer Love Hewitt It's Good To Know I'm Alive (as Rudolph) Jennifer Love Hewitt - Jennifer Love Hewitt (Album) Atlantic Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Best Of Arrestedevelopment album art Arrestedevelopment* Give A Man A Fish (as Dick Rudolph) Arrestedevelopment* - Best Of Arrestedevelopment (Comp) Chrysalis, EMI Australia 1998 Sell This Version
534 681-2 Richard Rudolph - 快慢精選30首 album art 草蜢 離不開 (as Dick Rudolph) 草蜢 - 快慢精選30首(2xCD, Comp) Philips 534 681-2 Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version
20390-2 Richard Rudolph - Club Stories album art Byron Stingily Stick Together (as Dick Rudolph) Byron Stingily - Club Stories(CD, Album) Nervous Records 20390-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Les Fleurs (The Minnie Riperton Anthology) album art Minnie Riperton Lovin' You (as Rudolph) and 12 more… Minnie Riperton - Les Fleurs (The Minnie Riperton Anthology) (Comp) Stateside, Stateside, Stateside UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TOCP-53294 Richard Rudolph - Inside Is Love album art Leon Ware Inside Your Love (as Dick Rudolph) Leon Ware - Inside Is Love(CD, Album, RE, RM) Capitol Records TOCP-53294 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
XECD 50 Richard Rudolph - Soul Sistah album art Marva King Baby This Love I Have (as Dick Rudolph) Marva King - Soul Sistah(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 50 UK 2006 Sell This Version