K. Rudolph

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

579 657-1 Richard Rudolph - Loving You album art Faya Faya - Loving You(12") Panic Records 579 657-1 France 1995 Sell This Version
075678969348 Richard Rudolph - Hot Mess album art Cobra Starship Cobra Starship - Hot Mess(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Group 075678969348 Finland 2010 Sell This Version