R・ラドルフ

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

C40A0234W Richard Rudolph - East West '82 / Live album art Various Strange Affair (as R・ラドルフ) Various - East West '82 / Live(2xLP, Comp) See・Saw C40A0234W Japan 1982 Sell This Version