R Rudolph

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard Rudolph - Deep Heat 7 - Seventh Heaven album art Various Loving You (as R Rudolph) Various - Deep Heat 7 - Seventh Heaven (Comp) Telstar UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
IFS005, IFS 005 Richard Rudolph - The Love Songs album art Various Lovin' You (as R Rudolph) Various - The Love Songs(2xCD, Comp) Telstar, British Airways IFS005, IFS 005 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - The Orb's Adventures Beyond The Ultraworld album art The Orb A Huge Ever Growing Pulsating Brain That Rules From The Centre Of The Ultraworld (Live Mix Mk 10) (as R Rudolph) The Orb - The Orb's Adventures Beyond The Ultraworld (Album) Attic Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Nu Classic Soul album art Various Blacka Da Berry (as R Rudolph) Various - Nu Classic Soul (Comp) Cooltempo UK 1997 Sell This Version
069 209-2 Richard Rudolph - Chilled Jazz* album art Various I Am The Black Gold Of The Sun (as R Rudolph) Various - Chilled Jazz*(2xCD, Comp) Universal Classics & Jazz 069 209-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SS 2235 Richard Rudolph - Here We Go / Reasons album art Minnie Riperton Reasons (as Rudolph) and 1 more… Minnie Riperton - Here We Go / Reasons(7") Stateside SS 2235 UK 2007 Sell This Version