Lena Nordin

Lena Nordin

Real Name:
Lena Maria Nordin
Profile:
Swedish soprano, born February 18, 1956 in Visby. In 1999 she was appointed as Hovsångare (Court Singer). She is active at The Royal Swedish Opera.
Sites:
[a1879041]

Artist

Lena Nordin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Leif Strands Kammarkör Leif Strands Kammarkör - Sorgen Och Glädjen (Album) Proprius Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
PROP 7710 Leif Strands Kammarkör Leif Strands Kammarkör - Sorgen Och Glädjen(LP, Album, RE) Proprius PROP 7710 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Carl Orff Carl Orff - Carmina Burana (Chamber Version) BIS Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MSCD 907 Franz Berwald Scene And Aria Estrella Franz Berwald - A Musical Portrait(CD, Comp) Musica Sveciae MSCD 907 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1200 Ingvar Lidholm, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Lü Jia 2. Canto. Blommor Såg Jag Knoppas... Ingvar Lidholm, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Lü Jia - 58-63(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1200 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1190 Ingvar Lidholm, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Lü Jia Ingvar Lidholm, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Lü Jia - 44-58(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1190 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version