Johnny Dole

Johnny Dole

Real Name:
Terrence Walsh
Profile:
Australian singer, song writer best known as lead sing in Johnny Dole & The Scabs. Born: 6th November 1953. Died: 9th August 1987
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Dole
[a1879265]

Artist

Johnny Dole Discography Tracks

Vocals

Johnny Dole And The Scabs* Johnny Dole And The Scabs* - Scab Animal 1977 (Album) Brain Salad Surgery Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RIP 010 Various Stuff Your Rules (as Dole) and 2 more… Various - Why March When You Can Riot?!(LP, Comp, RE) Ripost Records RIP 010 France 1989 Sell This Version
BHP 03 Johnny Dole And The Scabs* Johnny Dole And The Scabs* - Scab Animal 1977(12") Buckwheat Headlock Productions BHP 03 US 1997 Sell This Version
Safety Pins Stuff Your Rules Safety Pins - One Day Fashion (EP) Incognito Records (4) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
DTP-RE1 Various Living Like An Animal (as Dole) Various - Do The Pop! Redux Part One(2xCD, Comp) Shock (2), Savage Beat! DTP-RE1 Australia 2007 Sell This Version