Chris Zippel

Chris Zippel

Real Name:
Christian Zippel
Profile:
Producer, re-mixer, mastering engineer.
Born in Berlin, Germany on the 5th of November 1967.
Has been working at his recording and mastering studio Studio Chillout in Berlin, now renamed to Berlin Mastering.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Zippel Discography

Albums

none Chris Zippel Aka Genuine Chris Zippel Aka Genuine - Nu Ambient Grooves(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Spain 1997
Chris Zippel Aka Genuine Chris Zippel Aka Genuine - Nu Ambient Grooves 2 (Album) Ninetysix Sounds Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Chris Zippel Aka Genuine Chris Zippel Aka Genuine - Nu Ambient Soundscapes 1997​-​1999(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Spain 1999
Chris Zippel Genuine Horizon (Album) Elektrolux Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Chris Zippel Aka Genuine Chris Zippel Aka Genuine - Genuine Horizon (Japan Bonus Edition)(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Spain 2007
elux001cd Chris Zippel Genuine Horizon Remixes(CD, Album) Elux Records elux001cd Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Chris Zippel / Marcus Löber* Chris Zippel / Marcus Löber* - The Backdrop Chambers(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Spain 2012

Singles & EPs

30205 Chris Zippel & Sanjiva Chris Zippel & Sanjiva - Untitled(12") Ninetysix Sounds 30205 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Chris Zippel Electeazer / Eternum Organic Records (3) UK 1998 Sell This Version
MFS 7122-6 Chris Zippel Riders Of The Storm(12") MFS MFS 7122-6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Zippel Deck 12 Plusquam Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
DJ-Sets 03 NamTRAK vs. Chris Zippel NamTRAK vs. Chris Zippel - Viva Colombia (Chacha)(12") DJ Sets Records DJ-Sets 03 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SDL005-6 Zippel* / Gutbrod Zippel* / Gutbrod - The Rhythm / Seven Minutes(12") Session Deluxe SDL005-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Zippel Genuine Horizon Remixes Part 2 Elektrolux Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Chris Zippel Genuine Horizon Remixes Part 1 Elektrolux Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Chris Zippel Feat. Sophie Tusnelda Chris Zippel Feat. Sophie Tusnelda - Still Love (EP) Mole Listening Pearls Germany 2012
none Chris Zippel Aka Genuine Chris Zippel Aka Genuine - ...Little Broken Heart Remix EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none Spain 2013

Compilations

none Chris Zippel aka Genuine Chris Zippel aka Genuine - The Free Compilation(6xFile, FLAC, Comp) Not On Label (Chris Zippel Self-Released) none Germany 2011

Miscellaneous

none Chris Zippel aka Genuine Chris Zippel aka Genuine - Archives Vol 1(4xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Chris Zippel Self-Released) none Germany 2015