José Greco

José Greco

Real Name:
Costanzo Greco Bucci
Profile:
José Greco, (born Dec. 23, 1918 in Montorio-nei-Frentani, Molise, Italy, died Dec. 31, 2000 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania,) was a flamenco dancer and choreographer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1879982]

Artist

José Greco Discography

Albums

José Greco Ballet (Album) Brunswick UK 1954 Sell This Version
C-780 José Greco Flamenco Fury(LP) MGM Records C-780 UK 1958 Sell This Version
José Greco Presenting Jose Greco "The Master Of Flamenco" And His Company (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jose Greco* Noche De Flamenco (Album) MGM Records New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
Jose Greco And His Company* Spanish Songs And Dances In Motion (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1961 Sell This Version
ML 5665 Jose Greco And His Company* Spanish Songs And Dances In Motion(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 5665 US 1961 Sell This Version
José Greco Ballet Espectacular (Album) Hispavox UK 1966 Sell This Version
José Greco And Company* Danzas Flamencas (Album) Coral Italy 1971 Sell This Version
G-7827 José Greco Ritmos Flamencos(LP, Album) Hispavox G-7827 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
José Greco Flamenco Rhythms (Album) Everest US 2011 Sell This Version
BL - 146 José Greco Jose Greco Y Su Ballet(LP, Album) Vene Vox BL - 146 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HH 16-323 José Greco Baile Flamenco (7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-323 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HH 16-316 José Greco Ballet Espectacular Volumen 3: Madrileñas / Dos Jotas De Aragón (7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-316 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HH 16-314 Jose Greco* Ballet Espectacular Vol. 1(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-314 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-734 Jose Greco* Noche De Flamenco(7", EP) MGM Records MGM-EP-734 UK Unknown Sell This Version