Jack Springer

Jack Springer

Real Name:
Jack C. Springer, Jr.
Profile:
Jack "The Swinger" Springer was a radio DJ from Detroit, Michigan. He died 2 July 2001 at the age of 61.
[a1880138]

Artist

Jack Springer Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

King Curtis & The Kingpins King Curtis & The Kingpins - King Size Soul (Album) ATCO Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Ray Bryant Ray Bryant - The Ray Bryant Touch (Album) Cadet Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Aretha Now (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
The Fabulous Counts The Fabulous Counts - Jan Jan (Album) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
UDCD 623 Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Aretha: Lady Soul & Aretha Now(CD, Comp, 24k) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab UDCD 623 US 1995 Sell This Version
MSP 9008 Joe Henderson Sextet Joe Henderson Sextet - The Kicker(LP, Album, RE, Red) Milestone Records MSP 9008 US Unknown Sell This Version