Kensho Onuki

Kensho Onuki

Real Name:
大貫憲章
Profile:
Japanese music critic and DJ. Born February 22, 1951 in Tokyo. Writes particularly about punk and British rock.
Sites:
Variations:

Kensho Onuki Discography

Vocals

WC-064~65 The Loods The Loods - Still Loud Live At Loft,Shinjuku 9th March,2007(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) いぬん堂 [Inundow] WC-064~65 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WC-064~65 The Loods The Loods - Still Loud Live At Loft,Shinjuku 9th March,2007(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) いぬん堂 [Inundow] WC-064~65 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Lindisfarne Lindisfarne - Meet Me On The Corner Philips Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Elton John Elton John - Crocodile Rock (Single) DJM Records (2) Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Hawkwind Hawkwind - Doremi Fasol Latido (Album) Liberty Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SFL-1773 Lindisfarne Lindisfarne - Court In The Act(7") Charisma SFL-1773 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MP 9421/2 Cream (2) Cream (2) - Before And After(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Polydor MP 9421/2 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - War Heroes (Album) Polydor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
RJ-5092 Alan Hull Alan Hull - Pipedream(LP, Album) Charisma RJ-5092 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - Razamanaz (Album) Philips Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Deep Purple Deep Purple - Shades Of Deep Purple (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
P-8544N Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Silk Torpedo(LP, Album, gat) Swan Song P-8544N Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MP 2236 Rory Gallagher Rory Gallagher - Deuce(LP, Album) Polydor MP 2236 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Utopia (5) Utopia (5) - Todd Rundgren's Utopia (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
P-10076A Tommy Bolin Tommy Bolin - Teaser(LP, Album, Promo) Atlantic P-10076A Japan 1975 Sell This Version
YX-7101-VR Boxer (2) Boxer (2) - Below The Belt(LP, Album, Gat) Virgin YX-7101-VR Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SOPN 127 Aerosmith Aerosmith - Get Your Wings(LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOPN 127 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Fighting (Album) Vertigo Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Sabbath Bloody Sabbath (Album) Vertigo Japan 1975 Sell This Version
LLR-10870 Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - (Get Your Kicks On) Route 66(7") Liberty LLR-10870 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - Hair Of The Dog (Album) Vertigo Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - Close Enough For Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Vertigo Japan 1976 Sell This Version
YX-7117-AX Godiego Godiego - Godiego (Includes The Suite, Genesis)(LP, Album) Satril (3) YX-7117-AX Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SL 292 Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Vagabonds Of The Western World(LP, Album) London Records SL 292 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SWX-6269, SCAB-6012 Angel (24) Angel (24) - Angel(LP, Album) Casablanca, Casablanca SWX-6269, SCAB-6012 Japan 1976 Sell This Version