Самуил Полонский

Самуил Полонский

Real Name:
Самуил Владимирович Полонский
Profile:
Soviet Jewish composer and choirmaster.
Born on September 14, 1902 in Gaysin, Podolia province (former Russian Empire, today Haysyn/Гайсин, Ukraine), died on May 2, 1955 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1880404]

Artist

Самуил Полонский Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

15893, 15894 Д. Я. Пантофель-Нечецкая* Д. Я. Пантофель-Нечецкая* - Дер Обгерантер Хосн / Виглид(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод 15893, 15894 USSR 1948 Sell This Version
27068, 27069 Сиди Таль / Марина Гордон А Хосн Он А Кале (as С. Полонский) Сиди Таль / Марина Гордон - Нохемке / А Хосн Он А Кале(Shellac, 8", Mono) Промкомбинат Шевченковского Района г. Львов, Промкомбинат Шевченковского Района г. Львов 27068, 27069 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
SM 1627-2 Various Proleterka, Sestra Moia (as S. Polonskii) and 2 more… Various - Shalom Comrade! Yiddish Music In The Soviet Union 1928–1961(CD, Comp) Wergo SM 1627-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Nikitov Di Krenetse (as S. Polonski) Nikitov - Amulet (Album) Chamsa Records Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none Ola Bilińska די קרעניצע = Di Krenice = Studnia = The Well (as S. Polonsky) Ola Bilińska - Berjozkele (Kołysanki Jidysz – Yiddish Lullabies)(CD, Album) Żydowski Instytut Historyczny none Poland 2014 Sell This Version