Hieronymus Carl Friedrich von Münchhausen

Hieronymus Carl Friedrich von Münchhausen

Real Name:
Hieronymus Carl Friedrich Freiherr von Münchhausen
Profile:
Baron Münchhausen was born 11 May 1720 in Bodenwerder, Electorate Brunswick-Lüneburg, (now Germany) and died 22 February 1797 in his birthplace of Bodenwerder.
He's supposedly told a number of outrageous tall tales about his adventures.
Variations:
[a1880453]

Artist

Hieronymus Carl Friedrich von Münchhausen Discography Tracks

Albums

91.031, 0091.031 Hieronymus Carl Friedrich von Münchhausen / Dagmar von Kurmin Hieronymus Carl Friedrich von Münchhausen / Dagmar von Kurmin - Münchhausens Tolle Abenteuer / Till Eulenspiegel(LP) Zebra, Zebra 91.031, 0091.031 Germany 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit