Michal Kwiatkowski

Michal Kwiatkowski

Real Name:
Michał Kwiatkowski
Polish French speaking singer and songwriter, known in France under his firstname Michal - and as Self Concept since 2010 - through his participation to the third series of the popular show Star Academy, ending up as the runner-up behind French singer Elodie Frégé.
Born: November 12, 1983 in Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)
In Groups:
Viewing All | Michal Kwiatkowski


Michal Kwiatkowski Discography


981 846 2 Michal* De L'or Et Des Poussières(CD, Album) Mercury France 981 846 2 France 2004 Sell This Version
984555-3 Michal* All Alone With My Gueule(CD, Album) Mercury 984555-3 France 2007 Sell This Version
MyMusic 599 Michal* Chopin Etc(CD, Album) My Music MyMusic 599 Poland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elodie Frégé & Michal* Elodie Frégé & Michal* - Viens Jusqu'à Moi (Single) Mercury France 2004 Sell This Version
Michal* All Alone With Your Gueule (Single) Mercury France 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit