Placide Adams

Placide Adams

Real Name:
Placide A. Adams Jr.
Profile:
American jazz bassist, drummer and vocalist.

Born : August 30, 1929 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : March 29, 2003 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Placide worked with : George Guesnon, Paul Barbarin,
George Lewis, Don Ewell, Roy Brown, Sammy Rimington,
Thomas Jefferson, Alvin Alcorn, Al Hirt and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Placide Adams
[a1881518]

Artist

Placide Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

Placide Adams Hey! What's The Matter Now? (Album) Sound Of New Orleans US 1982 Sell This Version