Costa-Gavras

Costa-Gavras

Real Name:
Κωνσταντίνος Γαβράς [Constantinos Gavras]
Profile:
Costa-Gavras, born 12 February 1933, is a Greek filmmaker who lives and works in France, best known for his films 'Z', 'State of Siege', 'Missing', 'Amen' and 'Le Couperet'.
Father of Romain Gavras.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1881699]

Artist

Costa-Gavras Discography

Writing & Arrangement

none Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Hugo (1, Arrestation) (as Γαβράς Κώστας) and 1 more… Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Ο Μίκης Θεοδωράκης Στον Κινηματογράφο(6xCD, Comp) Ελεύθερος Τύπος none Greece 2007 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

S 63639 Mikis Theodorakis Mikis Theodorakis - Bande Originale Du Film "Z"(LP, Album) CBS S 63639 Greece 1976 Sell This Version