Jose Oto

Jose Oto

Real Name:
José Oto Royo
Profile:
Spanish Jota Aragonesa singer icon as Raimundo Lanas for Navarra jota. Tenor and baritone vocal tesiture.
Born in Zaragoza in 1906 and died in 1961 in the same city. With Cecilio Navarro and Miguel Asso are the best jota voices in 20th century.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jose Oto
[a1881712]

Artist

Jose Oto Discography

Albums

Jose Oto El Inolvidable Jose Oto - Jotas Aragonesas Regal Spain 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DSOE 16.311 Jose Oto Jotas Aragonesas(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.311 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
DSOE 109 Jose Oto, Cecilio Navarro Jose Oto, Cecilio Navarro - Aragon(7", Single) Odeon DSOE 109 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.312 Jose Oto Jotas Aragonesas(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.312 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.407 Tomás Marco*, Jose Oto, Pascuala Perié, Cecilio Navarro Tomás Marco*, Jose Oto, Pascuala Perié, Cecilio Navarro - Fiesta de la Jota (Cuatro Joteros Y Cuatro Estilos) Selc. Nº2(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.407 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.406 Jose Oto, Cecilio Navarro, Jesús Gracia (2), Maria Del Pilar De Las Heras Jose Oto, Cecilio Navarro, Jesús Gracia (2), Maria Del Pilar De Las Heras - Fiesta de la Jota (Cuatro Joteros Y Cuatro Estilos)(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.406 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.415 Jose Oto Así Cantaba Jose Oto(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.415 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
V 9046 Felisa Galé, Jose Oto Felisa Galé, Jose Oto - Jotas de Baile / El Jalón / Nobleza y Honra Al Nacer(Shellac, 10") Columbia V 9046 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
183.349 Jose Oto Jotas(Shellac, 10") Odeon 183.349 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
DSOE 103 José Oto* y Felisa Galé José Oto* y Felisa Galé - Jotas(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 103 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
182.587 José Oto* El Jalón / Los Curas Y Taberneros(Shellac, 10") Odeon 182.587 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
182.513 Jose Oto La Fiera / Dile Que No Entro A Verla / Un Pañuelo Por La Cara / Tengo Que Subir, Subir...(Shellac, 10") Odeon 182.513 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
182.522 Jose Oto Las Flores De Zaragoza / La Que Mas Altares Tiene / La Sal Se Te Va Cayendo / La Vergüenza Ahora Se Vende(Shellac, 10") Odeon 182.522 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
203.740 José Oto* El Aeroplano - La Segadora / El Dia Que Yo Naci - La Fematera (Jotas)(Shellac, 10") Odeon 203.740 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EFE10380 José Oto* Grandes Maestros De La Jota Aragonesa, Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Efen Records EFE10380 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
EFE10391 José Oto* Grandes Maestros De La Jota Aragonesa, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Efen Records EFE10391 Spain 2003 Sell This Version