Jesús María Martín

Jesús María Martín

Real Name:
Jesús María Martín Merino
Profile:
Spanish singer and guitarist, born in 1956. He began on "La Fanega" playing folk songs, and later on "Objetivo Perdido" with pop songs. Known as Chusma (Jesús María).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1881795]

Artist

Jesús María Martín Discography Tracks

Vocals

DRO-015 Objetivo Perdido Objetivo Perdido - Solo Chicos / La Escalera(7", Single) DRO DRO-015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
DD-3 Various Nostalgia Del 84 Various - III Concurso Don Domingo(LP, Comp) Rne DD-3 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Innova 671 Cristian Amigo Soldados (Soldiers) (as Chusma) Cristian Amigo - Kingdom Of Jones(CD, Album) Innova Recordings Innova 671 US 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

17.1209/5 La Fanega La Fanega - Y Cada Paso Que Demos(LP, Album) Movieplay 17.1209/5 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
DRO-015 Objetivo Perdido Objetivo Perdido - Solo Chicos / La Escalera(7", Single) DRO DRO-015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

17.1209/5 La Fanega Esta Vida Es Triste (as Chusma Martín) and 4 more… La Fanega - Y Cada Paso Que Demos(LP, Album) Movieplay 17.1209/5 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
DRO-015 Objetivo Perdido Sólo Chicos (as Jesús Mª Martín) and 1 more… Objetivo Perdido - Solo Chicos / La Escalera(7", Single) DRO DRO-015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
OP-001 Objetivo Perdido Satisface Ansiedad (as J. M. Martín) and 2 more… Objetivo Perdido - Satisface Ansiedad(12", Maxi) Not On Label OP-001 Spain 1983 Sell This Version