Numa Labinsky

Numa Labinsky

Real Name:
Alexander Numa Labinsky
Profile:
British bass vocalist and co-founder of Nimbus Records. He was born 19 June 1925 in Birmingham, England and died 28 January 1994 in Wyastone Leys, England.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1881896]

Artist

Numa Labinsky Discography

Instruments & Performance

NIM 5001 1 Various Der Doppelgänger (as Shura Gehrman) and 1 more… Various - Nimbus Natural Sound(CD, Album, Comp, Promo, Amb) Nimbus Records NIM 5001 1 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Production

psi 15.01 Evan Parker Evan Parker - Monoceros(CD, Album, RE, RM) psi (3) psi 15.01 UK 2015 Sell This Version