Charles Turner (3)

Charles Turner (3)

Real Name:
Charles Henry Turner
Profile:
Charles Turner (born May 26, 1936; died May 19, 2006) was an American jazz trumpeter. He worked with Frank Sinatra, Ella Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dorsey, Ralph Flanagan, Harry James (2), Charlie Spivak and Count Basie, among others.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1882044]

Artist

Charles Turner (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

CTR 1001 Charles Turner (3) What's New(LP, Album) Chas Records CTR 1001 US 1983 Sell This Version