Shinee

Real Name:
SHINee (샤이니)
Profile:
SHINee (Korean: 샤이니; stylized as SHINee) is a South Korean boy group formed by S.M. Entertainment in 2008. Originally a five-piece group, vocalist Jonghyun died in December 2017. They were introduced as an R&B boy group with the goal of being trendsetters in music, fashion, dance, etc. and debuted in May 2008 with their first EP, Replay on SBS' Inkigayo.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shinee
[a1882255]

Artist

Albums

Shinee - The SHINee World album art Shinee The SHINee World (Album) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
SMCD169 Shinee - Replay album art Shinee Replay(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMCD169 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
Shinee - Romeo album art Shinee Romeo (MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
SMCD190 Shinee - 2009, Year Of Us album art Shinee 2009, Year Of Us(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMCD190 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
Shinee - Lucifer album art SHINee Lucifer (Album) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2010 Sell This Version
Shinee - The First album art SHINee The First (Album) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Shinee - Sherlock album art SHINee Sherlock (MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
Shinee - Boys Meet U album art SHINee Boys Meet U (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SMK0223 Shinee - Dream Girl – The Misconceptions of You album art SHINee Dream Girl – The Misconceptions of You(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK0223 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
SMK0241 Shinee - Why So Serious? - The Misconceptions Of Me album art Shinee Why So Serious? - The Misconceptions Of Me(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK0241 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
SMK 0290 Shinee - Everybody album art SHINee Everybody(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0290 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
Shinee - I'm Your Boy album art SHINee I'm Your Boy (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Shinee - Odd album art SHINee Odd (Album) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2015 Sell This Version
Shinee - 1 of 1 album art SHINee 1 of 1 (Album) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2016 Sell This Version
Shinee - D×D×D album art SHINee D×D×D (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Shinee - Five album art SHINee Five (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2017 Sell This Version
SMK 1014 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 2 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 2(CD, Album, EP) SM Entertainment Korea SMK 1014 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
NEOIMP-15586 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 3 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 3(CD-ROM, Album, MiniAlbum, EP) S.M. Entertainment NEOIMP-15586 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
SMK 1013 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 1 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 1(CD, Album, EP) SM Entertainment Korea SMK 1013 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shinee - Replay -君は僕のeverything- album art SHINee Replay -君は僕のeverything- Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Shinee - Juliette album art SHINee Juliette (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Shinee - Lucifer album art SHINee Lucifer (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Shinee - Dazzling Girl album art SHINee Dazzling Girl (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Shinee - Sherlock album art SHINee Sherlock (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Shinee - 1000年、ずっとそばにいて… album art SHINee 1000年、ずっとそばにいて… (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

captainluckyduck

captainluckyduck

July 8, 2014
Please update albums and add to Spotify.

Videos (31) Edit