Shinee

Real Name:
SHINee (샤이니)
Profile:
SHINee (Korean: 샤이니; stylized as SHINee) is a South Korean boy group formed by S.M. Entertainment in 2008. Originally a five-piece group, vocalist Jonghyun died in December 2017. They were introduced as an R&B boy group with the goal of being trendsetters in music, fashion, dance, etc. and debuted in May 2008 with their first EP, Replay on SBS' Inkigayo.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shinee
[a1882255]

Artist

Albums

SMCD-171 Shinee - The SHINee World album art Shinee The SHINee World (Album) S.M. Entertainment SMCD-171 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
SMCD169 Shinee - Replay album art Shinee Replay(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMCD169 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
SMCD184 Shinee - Romeo album art Shinee Romeo (MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment, Rhythm Zone SMCD184 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
SMCD190 Shinee - 2009, Year Of Us album art Shinee 2009, Year Of Us(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMCD190 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
SMCD203 Shinee - Lucifer album art SHINee Lucifer (Album) S.M. Entertainment SMCD203 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version
TOCT-28050 Shinee - The First album art SHINee The First (Album) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-28050 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Shinee - Sherlock album art SHINee Sherlock (Album, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment none 2012 Sell This Version
TOCT-29172 Shinee - Boys Meet U album art SHINee Boys Meet U (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-29172 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SMK0223 Shinee - Dream Girl – The Misconceptions of You album art SHINee Dream Girl – The Misconceptions of You(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK0223 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
SMK0241 Shinee - Why So Serious? - The Misconceptions Of Me album art Shinee Why So Serious? - The Misconceptions Of Me(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK0241 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
SMK 0290 Shinee - Everybody album art SHINee Everybody(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0290 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
UPCH-20371 Shinee - I'm Your Boy album art SHINee I'm Your Boy (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment UPCH-20371 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
SMK 0533 Shinee - Odd album art SHINee Odd (Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0533 South Korea 2015 Sell This Version
UPCH-20412 Shinee - D×D×D album art SHINee D×D×D (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment UPCH-20412 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SMK 0704 Shinee - 1 Of 1 album art SHINee 1 Of 1 (Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0704 South Korea 2016 Sell This Version
UPCH-29248 Shinee - Five album art SHINee Five (Album) Universal Music, EMI, S.M. Entertainment UPCH-29248 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
SMK1014 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 2 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 2(CD, MiniAlbum, EP) S.M. Entertainment SMK1014 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
SMK1019 Shinee -  The Story of Light Epilogue album art Shinee The Story of Light Epilogue(CD, Album, RE) S.M. Entertainment SMK1019 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
SMK1015 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 3 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 3(CD-ROM, MiniAlbum, EP) S.M. Entertainment SMK1015 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
SMK1013 Shinee - The Story of Light: EP. 1 album art Shinee The Story of Light: EP. 1(CD, MiniAlbum, EP) S.M. Entertainment SMK1013 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOCT-40381 Shinee - Lucifer album art SHINee Lucifer (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-40381 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
TOCT-40370 Shinee - Juliette album art SHINee Juliette (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-40370 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
TOCT-40351 Shinee - Replay -君は僕のeverything- album art SHINee Replay -君は僕のeverything- Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-40351 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
TOCT-40460 Shinee - 1000年、ずっとそばにいて… album art SHINee 1000年、ずっとそばにいて… (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-40460 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TOCT-40451 Shinee - Dazzling Girl album art SHINee Dazzling Girl (Maxi) Virgin, S.M. Entertainment TOCT-40451 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit