DJ Greg NoTill

DJ Greg NoTill

Real Name:
Georgel Grégory
Profile:
Born in 1980. At 6 years of age he was really interested on data processing (street fighter on Amstrad CPC). Very quickly his glance turned to an alliance between the sound and the computers. His first steps were done thanks to the Soundtracker (1994) (always on Amstrad CPC) The rest is easy to imagine, he bought a PC (finally)... Fanatic of all kinds of electronical music and thanks to his demomakers' group, he experimented all existing PC's Trackers (fasttracker, protracker, digitracker impulsetracker, modplug tracker...) and started to make Hard stuff since he was 14 years old.

Then, he discovered Rebirth (the first real burner for him!) then he produce all his tracks with 'REASON' which he will not leave anymore. Defender of Hard, industrial and deep Schranz sounds, he always wants to push the power to its limits...
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Greg NoTill Discography

Singles & EPs

Crowbar008 O.B.I. and DJ Greg NoTill O.B.I. and DJ Greg NoTill - Alliance EP(12", EP) Crowbar Recordings Crowbar008 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mayhem Man vs. Greg NoTill* Mayhem Man vs. Greg NoTill* - Ask Your Mum For Pampers E.P. (EP) Definition Of Mayhem Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FAT003 DJ Greg Notill Fuck To All Pretentious Guyz E.P.(12", EP) F.A.T. tm records FAT003 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
WV 21 DJ Greg NoTill I Was Born To Kill You(12") Working Vinyl WV 21 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Carnage13 DJ Greg NoTill vs. Mattias Mavrovic DJ Greg NoTill vs. Mattias Mavrovic - Never Be Proud E.P(12", EP) Carnage Carnage13 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Carnage19 Greg Notill* LSD Effects(12") Carnage Carnage19 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
DOM 09 Mayhem Man vs. DJ Greg NoTill Mayhem Man vs. DJ Greg NoTill - If You Faster Get Up Then U Faster Get Down(12") Definition Of Mayhem DOM 09 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Greg NoTill* Human Beings E.P. (EP) Vendetta Sonore France 2007 Sell This Version
Greg-Notill* / Dariush-Gee* Greg-Notill* / Dariush-Gee* - Around The World 03 Around The World Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Greg NoTill* Future Is Coming EP (EP) Cannibal Society Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Greg NoTill* El Nautilus E.P. (EP) Vendetta Sonore France 2008 Sell This Version
Greg Notill* vs Richie Gee Greg Notill* vs Richie Gee - Toxic Beats Vol 1 Madhouse Recordings Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Cannibal 021 Greg Notill* Still Sick But Not Ill EP(12", EP) Cannibal Society Cannibal 021 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Cannibal 031 Greg Notill* Rock It(12") Cannibal Society Cannibal 031 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DV013 Greg Notill* vs Alex TB* Greg Notill* vs Alex TB* - Saudacao Aos Exus EP(12", EP) Domestic Violence DV013 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
3SR 007 Greg Notill* Oedipus Complex EP(12", EP, Ltd, Gre) 3SRecordings 3SR 007 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
CANNIBAL035 Greg NoTill* vs. Barbers & Slugos Greg NoTill* vs. Barbers & Slugos - Men To Action EP(12", EP) Cannibal Society CANNIBAL035 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
GNOT 18 Greg Notill* vs. Dariush Gee Greg Notill* vs. Dariush Gee - Alone & Alive EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) G-Not Recordings GNOT 18 France 2011
JMASK 013 Jason Little vs Greg Notill* Jason Little vs Greg Notill* - Jason's Mask Vol 13(12") Jason's Mask JMASK 013 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
KUBE025 Buchecha & Greg NoTill* Buchecha & Greg NoTill* - Road Of Beats EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kube Records KUBE025 Portugal 2014
GNOT RECORDINGS 31 Greg NoTill* There Is No Truth EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) G-Not Recordings GNOT RECORDINGS 31 France 2015

Compilations

3SR 007CD Greg Notill* Oedipus Complex(CD, Comp) 3SRecordings 3SR 007CD Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
G-Not Special 12, 100858 18 Greg Notill* Most Original Hardtechno Tracks(16xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) G-Not Recordings, G-Not Recordings G-Not Special 12, 100858 18 France 2015

Miscellaneous

G-Not 22 Greg Notill* Schopenhauer(4xFile, MP3, 320) G-Not Recordings G-Not 22 France 2012
G-Not 23 Greg Notill* Under Surveillance(3xFile, MP3, 320) G-Not Recordings G-Not 23 France 2012