Ali Campbell

Real Name:
Alistair Ian Campbell
Profile:
Born: February 15, 1959, Birmingham, England. Most famous for his role in UB40. Also one of the founders of Oracabessa Records and founder of Kuff Records. Son of folk singer Ian Campbell (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VJCP-25173, CDV 2783 Ali Campbell - Big Love album art Ali Campbell Big Love (Album) Kuff Records, Virgin VJCP-25173, CDV 2783 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CRUCD1P3, ACAPFV28 Ali Campbell - Running Free album art Ali Campbell Running Free (Album) Crumbs, Absolute CRUCD1P3, ACAPFV28 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Ali Campbell - Flying High album art Ali Campbell Flying High (Album) Jacaranda, Absolute none UK 2009 Sell This Version
0206171ERE Ali Campbell - Great British Songs album art Ali Campbell Great British Songs (Album) Jacaranda, Absolute 0206171ERE Germany 2010 Sell This Version
COOKLP579 Ali Campbell - Silhouette album art Ali Campbell Reunited With Astro (7), Michael Virtue Ali Campbell Reunited With Astro (7), Michael Virtue - Silhouette (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKLP579 UK 2014 Sell This Version
EST001 Ali Campbell - The Hits Of UB40 Live album art UB40 (2) Feat. Ali*, Astro (7) & Mickey* UB40 (2) Feat. Ali*, Astro (7) & Mickey* - The Hits Of UB40 Live(CD, Album, S/Edition) Estupendo Universal Records EST001 UK 2015 Sell This Version
B0026069-02 Ali Campbell - Unplugged album art UB40 (2) Featuring Ali*, Astro* & Mickey* UB40 (2) Featuring Ali*, Astro* & Mickey* - Unplugged (Album, Comp) UMC B0026069-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
00602567382768, 6738276 Ali Campbell - A Real Labour Of Love album art UB40 (2) Featuring Ali*, Astro* & Mickey* UB40 (2) Featuring Ali*, Astro* & Mickey* - A Real Labour Of Love (Album) UMC, UMC 00602567382768, 6738276 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VST 1522 Ali Campbell - Baby Come Back album art Pato Banton Featuring Ali* And Robin Campbell Pato Banton Featuring Ali* And Robin Campbell - Baby Come Back (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Virgin VST 1522 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
SPRO-12794 Ali Campbell - Reggae Sampler album art Ali Campbell Reggae Sampler Virgin SPRO-12794 US 1995 Sell This Version
KUFFD2, 7243 8 93043 2 9 Ali Campbell - Let Your Yeah Be Yeah album art Ali Campbell Let Your Yeah Be Yeah (Maxi, Single) Kuff Records, Virgin KUFFD2, 7243 8 93043 2 9 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
VJDP-10247 Ali Campbell - You Can Cry On My Shoulder = 僕たちの夏物語 album art Ali Campbell You Can Cry On My Shoulder = 僕たちの夏物語 (Maxi, Single) Virgin VJDP-10247 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
KUFFCDJ 1 Ali Campbell - That Look In Your Eye album art Ali Campbell That Look In Your Eye (Single, Maxi) Kuff Records KUFFCDJ 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
KUFFC 5 Ali Campbell - Somethin' Stupid album art Ali Campbell Featuring Kibibi Campbell Ali Campbell Featuring Kibibi Campbell - Somethin' Stupid (Single) Kuff Records, Virgin KUFFC 5 UK 1995 Sell This Version
JBV 364 Ali Campbell - Over My Shoulder / That Look In Your Eye album art Mike & The Mechanics / Ali Campbell Mike & The Mechanics / Ali Campbell - Over My Shoulder / That Look In Your Eye(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 364 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
0186535EREP Ali Campbell - Hold Me Tight album art Ali Campbell Hold Me Tight (Single) Crumbs 0186535EREP Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Ali Campbell - Would I Lie To You album art Ali Campbell Featuring Bitty McLean Ali Campbell Featuring Bitty McLean - Would I Lie To You(CDr, Single, Promo) Crumbs none UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDCRU3 Ali Campbell - Many Rivers To Cross album art Ali Campbell With Ladysmith Black Mambazo Ali Campbell With Ladysmith Black Mambazo - Many Rivers To Cross(CD, Single) Crumbs CDCRU3 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CDCRU3P Ali Campbell - Running Free album art Ali Campbell Featuring Beverley Knight Ali Campbell Featuring Beverley Knight - Running Free(CD, Single, Promo) Crumbs CDCRU3P Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Ali Campbell - Everways album art Ali Campbell Feat Craig David Ali Campbell Feat Craig David - Everways(CDr, Single, Promo) Jacaranda none UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDJACAR1P Ali Campbell - Out From Under album art Ali Campbell Out From Under(CDr, Single, Promo) Jacaranda CDJACAR1P UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Ali Campbell - Carrie Anne album art Ali Campbell Carrie Anne (Single) Jacaranda none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Ali Campbell - She's A Lady album art Ali Campbell She's A Lady(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mi5 Recordings none 2011
none Ali Campbell - Purple Rain album art Radio Riddler Ft. Ali Campbell Radio Riddler Ft. Ali Campbell - Purple Rain (Single) MITA Records none 2014 Sell This Version
FRYCD599P Ali Campbell - I Want You album art Ali Campbell Reunited With Astro (7) & Mickey* Ali Campbell Reunited With Astro (7) & Mickey* - I Want You (Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD599P Europe 2014 Sell This Version