DTTX

Real Name:
Bobby Ramirez
Profile:
Bobby Ramirez Born on September 26, 1969, Riverside California. Passed away on July 18 2016. Best known as rapper DTTX from A Lighter Shade of Brown died Monday afternoon after lying in a coma for 11 days. Ramirez was found unresponsive July 7th 2016 on a scorching Vegas street. His family tells when paramedics found him, his body temperature was 107 degrees and he had severe burns.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a188287]

Artist

DTTX Discography Tracks

Albums

DTTX Back 2 Da Brown (Album) Lideres Entertainment Group US 2001 Sell This Version
DTTX Luv N The Life (Album) Southland Records (2) US 2005 Sell This Version
SLR 9006 DTTX Sitting In The Park(CD, Album) Southland Records (2) SLR 9006 US 2006 Sell This Version
2107513242 DTTX Still Brown & Proud(CD, Album) Thick Skin Entertainment 2107513242 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DTTX Be Alright (Single) PR Records US 1996 Sell This Version
L-46938 DTTX Be Alright(12", Single, S/Edition) PR Records L-46938 US 1996 Sell This Version
Chuckup-12006 DTTX Luv'n The Life(12", Smplr) Southland Records (2) Chuckup-12006 2005 Sell This Version