Imani

Imani

Real Name:
Emandu Rashaan Wilcox
Profile:
West Coast MC, born December 15, 1971, he was one of the four founding members of the hip hop group The Pharcyde.
Aliases:
Variations:

Imani Discography

Albums

Imani Dosier Vol.1 (Album) Props Recordings Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Imani / Supernatural (2) Imani / Supernatural (2) - Strange / Rahhh!!! Chapter One (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
none Imani Mary Jay(12", Ltd, Promo, Blu) Props Recordings none US 2001 Sell This Version
PRPS 1003 Imani Woman(12", Promo, Blu) Props Recordings PRPS 1003 US 2002 Sell This Version
PRPS 1007 Imani Keep On / Ultimate Breakdown (Part I)(12", Promo, Ltd, Blu) Props Recordings PRPS 1007 US 2002 Sell This Version
PRPS 1014 Imani On The Way / Gigantic(12", Promo, Ltd, Blu) Props Recordings PRPS 1014 US 2003 Sell This Version
PRPS 1017 Orgone Feat. Fanny*, Imani & Spaceboy Boogie X* Orgone Feat. Fanny*, Imani & Spaceboy Boogie X* - In The Air(12", Promo, Ltd) Props Recordings PRPS 1017 US 2003 Sell This Version
GFD010 Ben & Lex Ft Uncle Imani* & Taraach* Ben & Lex Ft Uncle Imani* & Taraach* - Bang Like This(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Ghetto Funk GFD010 UK 2014
CO-03 Imani / C.E.D. Imani / C.E.D. - Stone Cold / C.E.D.(12", Ltd, Gra) Chapter One (2) CO-03 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit