Kirk Hammett

Kirk Hammett

Real Name:
Kirk Lee Hammett
Kirk Lee Hammett (born 18. November 1962 in El Sobrante, California) is the lead guitarist in Metallica. He founded the band Exodus (6) in 1981 and played with them until joining Metallica in 1983.
In Groups:

Kirk Hammett Discography

Singles & EPs

Orbital Featuring Kirk Hammett Orbital Featuring Kirk Hammett - Satan (Single) FFRR US 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review



January 26, 2015
Kirk Hammett is one of the best guitarist.
Greetings from Metallica Fan Club Serbia !!!


February 7, 2013
Hammet's discography is unclear and not well organised: many Metallica singles are not in it's Single/EP section. And the Septic Death appearances are in "Instrument and Performance". I'm new here and did read the guidelines but if I'm off track please tell me. I really want to be a useful user! thanks!

Videos (5) Edit