MC Freeflow

MC Freeflow

Real Name:
ian paul johnson
Profile:
Born aprili 23, 1981.

MC Freeflow is one of the top MCs in electro house today. His passion for music, lyrics and rap started when he was about twelve
years old influenced by Young MC, Grand Master Flash and Wu Tang Clan. The passion grew and at the tender age of 18 he started
running his own nights as well as being the resident MC at several clubs.

It is important to give back. When approached by a youth worker, MC Freeflow felt blessed being able to give back to the community
and help out young people. MC Freeflow runs a music course for youngsters and it has quickly grown into the most popular youth
project in his community. The national lottery awarded the work done by MC Freeflow in the youth project with the 4Front Award;
this award had a prize tagged to it which meant that the youth project could keep running and spread the love for music and inspire even more young people.

In 2008 MC Freeflow decided to take his passion to the next level and setup his recording studio to record vocals. Shortly after that he had his debut release. This was the beginning of a never ending journey; today MC Freeflow is signed to more than 16 different independent record labels such as Dandy Kid Records, Monkey Beats and Big Fish Recordings to name a few. In late 2010 came the time to raise the stakes and Yeah Man Records was born.

Besides running his own label, releasing on numerous labels and recording for tons of producers, MC Freeflow is also the author of his own sample pack series on Vipzones Samples, which has gained massive support, held the number one top download spot for over a year and was given a great review in the U.K. music magazine MUSICTECH.

The future has a lot in store for this MC, so be sure to watch out for upcoming releases, shows and sample packs.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1883829]

Artist

MC Freeflow Discography

Singles & EPs

BFR027 Nikjam & The Meena feat. MC Freeflow Nikjam & The Meena feat. MC Freeflow - Goodride(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Big Fish Recordings BFR027 Canada 2010

Miscellaneous

SBM001 Young Nutz Feat. MC Freeflow Young Nutz Feat. MC Freeflow - Getting Hyped(5xFile, MP3, 320) Starblocks Music SBM001 US 2009
YMR001 MC Freeflow Dancing Shoes(5xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR001 UK 2010
YMR012, Y.M.R 012 Perfect Cell & The Amp Jackers Feat. MC Freeflow Perfect Cell & The Amp Jackers Feat. MC Freeflow - Who's That Jackin At My Door(4xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records, Yeah Man Records YMR012, Y.M.R 012 UK 2011
SCAR29 Benjamin Vial Feat. MC Freeflow Benjamin Vial Feat. MC Freeflow - Road Of Sand(2xFile, MP3, 320) Scarcity Records SCAR29 Romania 2011
YMR004, Y.M.R.004 MC Freeflow Take You On!(4xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records, Yeah Man Records YMR004, Y.M.R.004 UK 2011
HH013 Enterpryse Feat MC Freeflow Enterpryse Feat MC Freeflow - Never Forget Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hard & Hits HH013 Spain 2011
YMR005 MC Freeflow, Loc E MC Freeflow, Loc E - Hype It Up(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR005 UK 2011
NFB148 MC Freeflow & Alter Form MC Freeflow & Alter Form - Hold On You(File, MP3, 320) NFBmusic NFB148 Ukraine 2012
NBR014 Dj Killer Feat. Mc. Freeflow* Dj Killer Feat. Mc. Freeflow* - Jump!(File, MP3, 320) Natural Breaks Records NBR014 Latvia 2012
RAV017 Allen BreakZ & JDouble* Ft. BBK (4) & MC Freeflow Allen BreakZ & JDouble* Ft. BBK (4) & MC Freeflow - GoGo Dancers(File, MP3, 320) Ravesta Records RAV017 US 2012
YMR0026 MC Freeflow & Alt-A MC Freeflow & Alt-A - Dancing Shoes & Hype It Up!(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR0026 UK 2013
YMR0025 MC Freeflow & Alt-A MC Freeflow & Alt-A - Liberation(File, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR0025 UK 2013
YMR0023 MC Freeflow & Alt-A MC Freeflow & Alt-A - Here I Come E.P(3xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR0023 UK 2013
YMR0027 MC Freeflow & Alt-A MC Freeflow & Alt-A - Take You On / Doin It Right(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR0027 UK 2013
NBR016 DJ Killer Feat. MC Freeflow DJ Killer Feat. MC Freeflow - Jump! (The Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Natural Breaks Records NBR016 Spain 2013
YMR0024 MC Freeflow & Alt-A MC Freeflow & Alt-A - Stand By You(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR0024 UK 2013
RSR002 Beatslappaz Feat MC Freeflow Beatslappaz Feat MC Freeflow - Take You All The Way(File, MP3, 320) Rump Shaker Records RSR002 Australia 2013
GRD002 Disco & Miller* Featuring MC Freeflow Disco & Miller* Featuring MC Freeflow - Bottom To The Top(File, MP3, 320) Getaway Recordings (2) GRD002 US 2014
YMR028 MC Freeflow, Alt-A MC Freeflow, Alt-A - Be Around!(File, MP3, 320) Yeah Man Records YMR028 UK 2014
HH050 Alt-A & MC Freeflow Alt-A & MC Freeflow - Hold On You(3xFile, MP3, 320) Hard & Hits HH050 Spain 2014
DVG076 DJ 33 (2) Feat MC Freeflow DJ 33 (2) Feat MC Freeflow - Music Magic(2xFile, MP3, 320) Divergence DVG076 UK 2014
BOOTY024 Alt-A Featuring MC Freeflow Alt-A Featuring MC Freeflow - Lost Without A Trace(3xFile, MP3, 320) Booty Trax BOOTY024 US 2014
LPR037 Anonyms ft. MC Freeflow Anonyms ft. MC Freeflow - Heat(File, MP3, 320) Lizplay Records LPR037 UK 2015
DVG087 DJ 33 (2) feat MC Freeflow DJ 33 (2) feat MC Freeflow - Move To Night(2xFile, MP3, 320) Divergence DVG087 UK 2016

Videos (6) Edit