MOS

MOS

Real Name:
Manuel Octavio Sofia Sainz
Profile:
Techno/House/Minimal DJ & producer from Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Born: February 17th 1981
Founder of Pissed Off Recordings & Noizen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | MOS

MOS Discography

Singles & EPs

M.O.S.* Difficult Emotions Vapour Recordings Australia 2004 Sell This Version
MOS Elektrify Pissed Off Recordings Spain 2004 Sell This Version
M.O.S* Bogatell Politik Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Can Costa & Mos Can Costa & Mos - Sometime Soon & Satisfied VapouRise Australia 2005 Sell This Version
MOS Brain Drama EP (EP) Acute Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version
Manuel Sofia aka MOS Manuel Sofia aka MOS - Love Manifesto Sprout Music Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MOS Emotional Distortion Audio Therapy UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Oliverio* & MOS Oliverio* & MOS - Break My Mind Off Side Recordings Argentina 2005
SPT020 MOS Turquesa(File, MP3) Sprout Music SPT020 Germany 2007
VBEP003 MOS Filterama(4xFile, MP3, 320) Vibrating Balance VBEP003 Australia 2008
SPT025 MOS Kinky Loop / Kashmir(3xFile, MP3, 320) Sprout Music SPT025 2008
NZN001 MOS Terremoto(2xFile, MP3) Noizen NZN001 Argentina 2008