Paddy Gythfeldt

Paddy Gythfeldt

Real Name:
Niels Henrik Gythfeldt
Profile:
Danish vocalist, guitarist and keyboard player, born 24 November 1949 in Oslo, Norway. Member of Danish psychedelic prog-rock band Hair (3) from 1969 to 1974, at which point the band mutated into The Zig Zag Band.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1884397]

Artist

Paddy Gythfeldt Discography Tracks

Albums

2380 049 Paddy* Long Playing(LP, Album) Polydor 2380 049 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dk 1740 Paddy Gythfield* Sweet Fallin' Rain / Everybody Speaks Slowly(7", Single) Odeon Dk 1740 Denmark 1971 Sell This Version