Henry Rollins

Real Name:
Henry Lawrence Garfield
Profile:
Henry was born February 13th 1961 in Washington, D.C. USA. An American rock singer, actor, author, poet, television and radio host. He hosts a weekly radio show on KCRW (Santa Monica, California), and is a regular columnist for LA Weekly and Rolling Stone Australia. Rollins also has his own record label '2.13.61' (plus 'Human PitBull' during the mid-Nineties).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Henry Rollins - A Short Walk On A Long Pier album art Henry Rollins A Short Walk On A Long Pier (Album) Illiterati Press none US 1985 Sell This Version
Texas Hotel 5 Henry Rollins - Big Ugly Mouth album art Henry Rollins Big Ugly Mouth (Album) Texas Hotel Texas Hotel 5 US 1987 Sell This Version
SAVE 24 Henry Rollins - Hot Animal Machine album art Henry Rollins Hot Animal Machine (Album) Fundamental SAVE 24 UK, Europe & US 1987 Sell This Version
EKSAKT 034 Henry Rollins - Live album art Henry Rollins / Gore Henry Rollins / Gore - Live(LP) Eksakt Records EKSAKT 034 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Texas Hotel 5 Henry Rollins - Big Ugly Mouth album art Henry Rollins Big Ugly Mouth(LP, Album) Texas Hotel Texas Hotel 5 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SAVE 24 C.D. Henry Rollins - Hot Animal Machine... Plus album art Henry Rollins Hot Animal Machine... Plus (Album, Comp) Texas Hotel SAVE 24 C.D. UK, Europe & US 1988 Sell This Version
TEXAS HOTEL 15, TXH.15 Henry Rollins - Sweatbox album art Rollins* Sweatbox (Album) Texas Hotel, Texas Hotel TEXAS HOTEL 15, TXH.15 US 1989 Sell This Version
213033 Henry Rollins - Live at McCabe's album art Rollins* Live at McCabe's (Album) 2.13.61 213033 US 1990 Sell This Version
WSP 25C Henry Rollins - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven album art Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven (Album) Widowspeak Productions WSP 25C US 1990 Sell This Version
QS12CD Henry Rollins - Human Butt album art Rollins* Human Butt (Album) Quarterstick Records QS12CD US 1992 Sell This Version
72787-21009-4 Henry Rollins - The Boxed Life album art Rollins* The Boxed Life (Album) Imago (3) 72787-21009-4 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
4-520998 Henry Rollins - Get In The Van album art Henry Rollins Get In The Van (Album) Time Warner AudioBooks, 2.13.61 4-520998 US 1994 Sell This Version
IM 28100-2-DJ Henry Rollins - Rollins Interview Kit album art Henry Rollins Rollins Interview Kit(CD, Promo) Imago (3) IM 28100-2-DJ US 1994 Sell This Version
NA Henry Rollins - Everything album art Henry Rollins Everything (Album) 2.13.61 Records NA US 1996 Sell This Version
thi 21321.2 Henry Rollins - Black Coffee Blues album art Henry Rollins Black Coffee Blues (Album) 2.13.61 Records thi 21321.2 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5022 Henry Rollins - Interview Disc album art Henry Rollins Interview Disc(CD, Promo) DreamWorks Records PRO-CD-5022 US 1997 Sell This Version
DRMD2-A-50054 Henry Rollins - Think Tank album art Henry Rollins Think Tank (Album) DreamWorks Records DRMD2-A-50054 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Henry Rollins - Eric The Pilot album art Henry Rollins Eric The Pilot(CD, Album) 2.13.61 Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
QS63-PR Henry Rollins - A Rollins In The Wry album art Henry Rollins A Rollins In The Wry (Album) Steamhammer QS63-PR US 2001 Sell This Version
21361CD1304, 21361CD14 Henry Rollins - Live At The Westbeth Theater album art Henry Rollins Live At The Westbeth Theater(2xCD, Album) 2.13.61 Records, 2.13.61 Records 21361CD1304, 21361CD14 US 2001 Sell This Version
06076 84584-2 Henry Rollins - Rise Above (5 Track Promo/Interview Disc) album art Henry Rollins Rise Above (5 Track Promo/Interview Disc)(CD, Promo) Sanctuary Records 06076 84584-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
21361CD28 Henry Rollins - Talk Is Cheap Volume 2 album art Henry Rollins Talk Is Cheap Volume 2 (Album) 2.13.61 Records 21361CD28 US 2003 Sell This Version
21361CD27 Henry Rollins - Talk Is Cheap Volume 1 album art Henry Rollins Talk Is Cheap Volume 1 (Album) 2.13.61 Records 21361CD27 US 2003 Sell This Version
21361CD30 Henry Rollins - Nights Behind The Tree Line album art Henry Rollins Nights Behind The Tree Line (Album) 2.13.61 Records 21361CD30 US 2003 Sell This Version
21361CD42 Henry Rollins - Talk Is Cheap, Vol. 4 album art Henry Rollins Talk Is Cheap, Vol. 4 (Album) 2.13.61 Records 21361CD42 US 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

dr.rock.oz

dr.rock.oz

October 8, 2021
Henry Rollins has spoken about writing to Charles Manson in prison in the 1980's. He didn't use the term 'pen-pals' but did say they wrote back and forth many times. I know Henry uses this website. If you read this Henry, now that Manson is dead, we (your fans) would love to see those letters published. Perhaps R.K. Overton could include them in a third volume of his Letters To Rollins series of books.
moridin6

moridin6

March 29, 2020
Henry, I know you are an auidiophile, I just wanted to thank you for sharing that essay in Stereophile. If you still are and travel and want to hear a once in a lifetime audio experience, I promise you will never hear anything like this. You can hear everything the mic picks up and the stage is so real you wont believe it. I will watch to see if you ever respond. Thank you again for the essay, I enjoyed it

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (35) Edit