Göran Svenning

Göran Svenning

Real Name:
Anders Georg Svenning
Profile:
Swedish lyricist. Known for the waltzes he made with with composer David Hellström.

Born September 6, 1870 in Ljungsarp.
Died December 27, 1953 in Strömstad.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1884495]

Artist

Göran Svenning Discography

Writing & Arrangement

X 3427 E. Wertheimer Och Hans Orkester Med Refrängsång Av Daniel Hertzman När Fiolen Sjunger (as G. Svenning) E. Wertheimer Och Hans Orkester Med Refrängsång Av Daniel Hertzman - Ann-Sofi / När Fiolen Sjunger(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 3427 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
7179 Åke Grönberg Åke Grönberg - Köss-valsen / Hjärterö-valsen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7179 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
7127 Stina-Britta Melander & Ewert Granholm / Ewert Granholm Laholmens Vals (as G. Svenning) Stina-Britta Melander & Ewert Granholm / Ewert Granholm - Jag Har En Vän / Laholmens Vals(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7127 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
4768 Carl Jularbos Orkester Brudvals Carl Jularbos Orkester - Brudvals / Lyckobringaren(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4768 Sweden 1947 Sell This Version
7643 Åke Grönberg Åke Grönberg - Stora Bohuspotpurriet(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7643 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
KSEP 3155 Sven-Olof Sandberg Och Gnesta-Kalles Kapell Kostervalsen Sven-Olof Sandberg Och Gnesta-Kalles Kapell - Stora Valspotpurriet(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3155 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
GEOS 196 Thore Skogman Bevärings-Vals Från Backamo (Tjo! Uppå Backamo...) Thore Skogman - Tjo! Uppå Backamo... (Beväringsvals Från Backamo)(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 196 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
KSEP 3290 Gnesta-Kalles Kapell Med Ruskprickarna Fiskarvals Från Bohuslän Gnesta-Kalles Kapell Med Ruskprickarna - Kultis Med Gnesta Kalle(7", EP, Blu) Karusell KSEP 3290 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
RUEP 1079 No Artist Friarvalsen and 2 more… No Artist - Träna Med TV - Hälsoträning(7", EP, Mixed) Sveriges Radio RUEP 1079 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Åke Grönberg Kostervalsen (as G. Svenning) and 2 more… Åke Grönberg - Gungeligung Med Åke Grönberg (Album) Odeon, EMI Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
KP 3021 Favoritorkestern Kostervalsen Favoritorkestern - Våra Favoriter(LP) Karusell KP 3021 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Thore Skogman Beväringsvals Från Backamo (Tjo! Uppå Backamo…) Thore Skogman - Thore Skogman Emidisc (2) Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
7C 056-35459 Various Kostervalsen (as G. Svenning) and 1 more… Various - Göteborg Bohuslän(LP, Album, Comp) Columbia 7C 056-35459 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Jan Johansson Bohusländska Sjömansvalsen Jan Johansson - Jan Johansson Spelar Musik På Sitt Eget Vis (Comp) Megafon, Megafon Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
KLPS 101 Kjell Kraghe, Melker Davidsons Kvintett* Hjärterövalsen (as G. Svenning) and 2 more… Kjell Kraghe, Melker Davidsons Kvintett* - 13 Bohuslänska Pärlor(LP, Album) Koster KLPS 101 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
ARD 1727 Unknown Artist Kostervalsen (as Svenning) Unknown Artist - Sverige I Toner (Smorgasbord In Music)(LP) Moondisc ARD 1727 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Kjell Kraghe Till Melker Davidsons Orkester Bohuslänska Sjömansvalsen (as G. Svenning) and 1 more… Kjell Kraghe Till Melker Davidsons Orkester - En Glad Gutt Från Skandinavien (Album) Koster Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
2920 165 Various Militærmanøver'n (as G. Svenning) Various - Den Gode Gamle Slagerparaden(LP, Comp) Polydor 2920 165 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
7 C 062-35573 Harry Brandelius Kostervalsen (as G. Svenning) Harry Brandelius - De 20 Mest Önskade Med Harry Brandelius(LP, Album, RE) EMI 7 C 062-35573 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
C 062-35578 Various Kostervalsen Various - De 20 Mest Önskade Gammeldansfavoriterna(LP, Comp) EMI C 062-35578 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Bosse Larsson, Kjell Wigren, Bröderna Lindqvist Kostervalsen Bosse Larsson, Kjell Wigren, Bröderna Lindqvist - Nygammalt (Album) SR Records Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
CAP 2011 Various Nu Så Glada Gå Vi Alla / Landsvägstrall (Now We All Go So Gladly / Country Road Melody) and 2 more… Various - From Sweden To America - Emigrant-Och Immigrantvisor / Emigrant And Immigrant Songs(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Caprice Records CAP 2011 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Ultima Thule (2) Kostervalsen Ultima Thule (2) - Nu Grönskar Det (Album) Ultima Thule Records Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
2-282369, 2-282370 Ernst Rolf Kostervalsen Ernst Rolf - Kostervalsen / Parodi På "O Mari"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 2-282369, 2-282370 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
GN 16 E. Jahrls Nyhetskvintett* Brudvalsen E. Jahrls Nyhetskvintett* - Horgaflåten Från Hanebo / Brudvalsen(Shellac, 10") Columbia GN 16 Norway Unknown Sell This Version