J.B. Long

Real Name:
James Baxter Long
Profile:
Record company talent scout and store owner from North Carolina (b. Dec 25, 1903, d. Feb 25, 1975)
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | J.B. Long
[a1884576]

Artist

J.B. Long Discography Tracks

Compilations

Brownie McGhee Studio Chatter Brownie McGhee - The Complete Brownie McGhee (Comp) Columbia, Legacy Europe 1994 Sell This Version
20.1940-HI Brownie McGhee Studio Chatter Brownie McGhee - Born For Bad Luck(2xCD, Comp) History 20.1940-HI Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Brownie McGhee Studio Chatter Brownie McGhee - MP3 Collection(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3SERVICE none Russia Unknown Sell This Version