Blind Boy Fuller 2

Blind Boy Fuller 2

Real Name:
Walter Brown McGhee
Profile:
After the death of Blind Boy Fuller his protégé Brownie McGhee recorded "The Death of Blind Boy Fuller" and began a short lived career as Blind Boy Fuller 2.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1884578]

Artist

Blind Boy Fuller 2 Discography

Compilations

Brownie McGhee Good-Bye Now and 25 more… Brownie McGhee - The Complete Brownie McGhee (Comp) Columbia, Legacy Europe 1994 Sell This Version
SDR 168 Various I Got To Find My Little Woman (as Blind Boy Fuller No. 2) and 1 more… Various - Blind Boy Fuller On Down Vol.2(LP, Comp) Saydisc Matchbox SDR 168 UK Unknown Sell This Version
20.1940-HI Brownie McGhee Good-Bye Now and 25 more… Brownie McGhee - Born For Bad Luck(2xCD, Comp) History 20.1940-HI Germany Unknown Sell This Version