W.E. Buyem

W.E. Buyem

Real Name:
Harrison D. Nelson, Jr.
Profile:
W.E. Buyem was an alias used by Harrison Nelson (born July 17, 1925, Texarkana, Texas, USA – died March 19, 1999, Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA) also known as Peppermint Harris, an American rhythm and blues and jump blues singer and guitarist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | W.E. Buyem
[a1884976]

Artist

W.E. Buyem Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Clifton Chenier Think It Over Clifton Chenier - Bayou Blues (Comp) Specialty US 1971 Sell This Version
DAY3CD037 Various Think It Over (as Buyem) Various - Dizzy Miss Lizzy, The Specialty Story 1954-1960(3xCD, Comp) One Day Music DAY3CD037 Europe 2013 Sell This Version