Kal Swan

Real Name:
Norman Swan
Profile:
British vocalist, born 20 April 1963 in Raleigh Glasgow, Scottland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1885102]

Artist

Vocals

METALP 105 Kal Swan - Rough Justice album art Tytan Tytan - Rough Justice (Album, EP) Metal Masters METALP 105 UK 1985 Sell This Version
P33P 20070, P33P-20070 Kal Swan - Masque album art Kuni (2) Restless Heart Kuni (2) - Masque (Album) Polydor, Polydor P33P 20070, P33P-20070 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SP20-5275 Kal Swan - Power Love album art Lion (5) Lion (5) - Power Love(12", MiniAlbum) Far East Metal Syndicate SP20-5275 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
MP32-5122 Kal Swan - Power Love = パワー・ラヴ / Code Of Honor =  コード・オブ・オナー album art Lion (5) = ライオン* / Mark Edwards (15) = ラヴ、マーク・エドワーズ* Lion (5) = ライオン* / Mark Edwards (15) = ラヴ、マーク・エドワーズ* - Power Love = パワー・ラヴ / Code Of Honor = コード・オブ・オナー(CD, Album, Comp) Far East Metal Syndicate MP32-5122 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
IRS 941.490 Kal Swan - Dangerous Attraction album art Lion (5) Lion (5) - Dangerous Attraction (Album) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records IRS 941.490 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CA-3538 Kal Swan - One album art Minoru Niihara Minoru Niihara - One (Album) Triad CA-3538 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
00GD-7104 Kal Swan - Trouble In Angel City album art Lion (5) = ライオン* Lion (5) = ライオン* - Trouble In Angel City (Album) Grand Slamm Records 00GD-7104 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCCY-00202 Kal Swan - Bad Moon Rising = バッド・ムーン・ライジング album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Bad Moon Rising = バッド・ムーン・ライジング (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00202 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PCCY-00203 Kal Swan - Full Moon Fever = フル・ムーン・フィーバー album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Full Moon Fever = フル・ムーン・フィーバー (MiniAlbum, EP) Canyon International PCCY-00203 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PCCY-00417 Kal Swan - Blood album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Blood (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00417 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
PN 211, TY 00745 PCI 0056 Kal Swan - Opium For The Masses album art BMR* BMR* - Opium For The Masses (Album) CNR Music PN 211, TY 00745 PCI 0056 Thailand 1995 Sell This Version
ASS001 Kal Swan - Junkyard Haze album art BMR* BMR* - Junkyard Haze(CD, EP) Jackass Records (3) ASS001 France 1995 Sell This Version
ZR 1997057 Kal Swan - Alter Ego album art Doug Aldrich Doug Aldrich - Alter Ego(CD, Comp) Z Records (2) ZR 1997057 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FR CD 250 Kal Swan - Full Moon Collection album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Full Moon Collection(CD, Album + CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Frontiers Records FR CD 250 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Shades 594 Kal Swan - One Night In Tokyo album art Lion (5) Lion (5) - One Night In Tokyo(2xCDr, Unofficial) Shades (3) Shades 594 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MBR 1049, 72072-1 Kal Swan - Code Of Honor album art Mark Edwards (15) Dance With The Devil Mark Edwards (15) - Code Of Honor (EP) Metal Blade Records, Enigma Records (3) MBR 1049, 72072-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
MP32-5122 Kal Swan - Power Love = パワー・ラヴ / Code Of Honor =  コード・オブ・オナー album art Lion (5) = ライオン* / Mark Edwards (15) = ラヴ、マーク・エドワーズ* Dance With The Devil = ダンス・ウィズ・ザ・デヴィル Lion (5) = ライオン* / Mark Edwards (15) = ラヴ、マーク・エドワーズ* - Power Love = パワー・ラヴ / Code Of Honor = コード・オブ・オナー(CD, Album, Comp) Far East Metal Syndicate MP32-5122 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PCCY-00202 Kal Swan - Bad Moon Rising = バッド・ムーン・ライジング album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Bad Moon Rising = バッド・ムーン・ライジング (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00202 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PCCY-00417 Kal Swan - Blood album art Bad Moon Rising Bad Moon Rising - Blood (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00417 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
CANDY422 Kal Swan - Dangerous Attraction album art Lion (5) Lion (5) - Dangerous Attraction(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rock Candy CANDY422 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KAMA6 Kal Swan - Blind Men And Fools album art Tytan Tytan - Blind Men And Fools(12") Kamaflage Records KAMA6 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Z 40429 Kal Swan - The Wraith - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Never Surrender (as Normal Swan) Various - The Wraith - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Scotti Bros. Records Z 40429 US 1986 Sell This Version
INT 847.311 Kal Swan - The Transformers: The Movie (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various The Transformers (Theme) (as N. Swan) Various - The Transformers: The Movie (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records INT 847.311 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SP20-5275 Kal Swan - Power Love album art Lion (5) Love Is A Lie (as Swan) and 5 more… Lion (5) - Power Love(12", MiniAlbum) Far East Metal Syndicate SP20-5275 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7Y0129 Kal Swan - Powerlove album art Lion (5) Powerlove and 1 more… Lion (5) - Powerlove(7") Scotti Bros. Records 7Y0129 Japan 1987 Sell This Version