Mervin Shiner

Mervin Shiner

Real Name:
Mervin J. Shiner
Profile:
Born on February the 20th, 1921 (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania). Country singer and guitar player (mostly Honky-Tonk style).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1885128]

Artist

Mervin Shiner Discography Tracks

Albums

T 44 Mervin Shiner The Landslide Of Love(LP, Album, Mono) Transcriptia T 44 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

55017 Mervin Shiner Wedding Bells / Rainbow In My Heart(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 55017 US 1949 Sell This Version
55006 Mervin Shiner Lovesick Blues / I'm Bitin' My Fingernails And Thinking Of You(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 55006 US 1949 Sell This Version
46195 Mervin Shiner My Bucket's Got A Hole In It / Take A Little Silver(Shellac, 10") Decca 46195 US 1949 Sell This Version
46178 Mervin Shiner Why Don't You Haul Off And Love Me / Soft Lips(Shellac, 10") Decca 46178 US 1949 Sell This Version
Mervin Shiner Peter Cottontail (Single) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
Mervin Shiner The Lightning Express / Sweet Mama Blues (Single) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
9-46260 Mervin Shiner With The Jordanaires Mervin Shiner With The Jordanaires - I Think I'm Gonna Cry Again(7", Single) Decca 9-46260 US 1950 Sell This Version
9-46273 Mervin Shiner And Eddie Crosby Mervin Shiner And Eddie Crosby - Beloved, Be Faithful(7") Decca 9-46273 US 1950 Sell This Version
46203 Mervin Shiner But I'll Go Chasin' Women / Anticipation Blues (Shellac, 10") Decca 46203 US 1950 Sell This Version
46274 Mervin Shiner If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time / I Overlooked An Orchid(Shellac, 10") Decca 46274 US 1950 Sell This Version
28220 Mervin Shiner The Man In The Moon Cried Last Night / Your Heart Is Too Crowded(Shellac, 10", Single, Promo) Decca 28220 US 1951 Sell This Version
46337 Mervin Shiner If Teardrops Were Pennies / Let's Live A Little(Shellac, 10") Decca 46337 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-46345 Mervin Shiner Memories Of Mocking Bird Hill / Ball And Chain Boogie(7", Single) Decca 9-46345 US 1951 Sell This Version
Mervin Shiner Me Without You / Landslide Of Love Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
47-6328 Mervin Shiner We're Off On A Race / You're Free To Go (7", Single, Mono, Promo) RCA Victor 47-6328 US 1955 Sell This Version
Merv Shiner* with The Pinetoppers Merv Shiner* with The Pinetoppers - Our Heart Breaking Waltz / A River Of Silver (Single) Coral US Unknown Sell This Version
46280 Mervin Shiner Santa, Santa Don't Be Mad At Me / Fe-Fi-Fidle-EE-I-O(Shellac, 10") Decca 46280 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-28424 Mervin Shiner And Grady Martin And His Slew Foot Five* Mervin Shiner And Grady Martin And His Slew Foot Five* - Settin' The Woods On Fire(7") Decca 9-28424 US Unknown Sell This Version
28808 Mervin Shiner The Candy Man / Candy Round-Up(10", Promo) Decca 28808 US Unknown Sell This Version
48-0704 Mervin Shiner Love With No Tomorrow / It's Nothin'(7", Single) RCA Victor 48-0704 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
88074 Mervin Shiner The Choo Choo Song(10") Decca 88074 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-27977 Mervin Shiner Egbert The Easter Egg / The Rabbit With The Two Buck Teeth(7") Decca 9-27977 US Unknown Sell This Version
46210 Mervin Shiner I'm Gonna Tie A Little String Around Your Finger / Old Kentucky Waltz(Shellac, 10") Decca 46210 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit