Lee Bushell

Lee Bushell

Real Name:
R. Lee Scott Bushell
Profile:
Canadian songwriter, and luthier of suspect quality, from Nova Scotia. Uncle of Stan Rogers and Garnet Rogers, who recorded some of his songs. Published under Lookout Hill Music. Died 1999
Sites:
[a1885200]

Artist

Lee Bushell Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Stan Rogers Lookout Hill and 2 more… Stan Rogers - For The Family (Album) Folk Tradition Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version