Omega (29)

Omega (29)

Real Name:
Antonio Peter De La Rosa
Profile:
Latin Reggaeton artist born January 17, 1978 as Antonio Peter De La Rosa in Bonao, Dominican Republic.He is associated with performances with Elvis Crespo, Don Omar, Pitbull, Julio Voltio and Fuego (5).

His solo career has spawned five albums to date with a chart single "Merengue Electronico" and "Si Te Vas / Que Tengo Que Hacer" in 2009. Later in 2011, releasing another charting song "Mr. Saxobeat".
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1885212]

Artist

Omega (29) Discography

Singles & EPs

Nwi613CDS Omega (29) Si Te Vas / Que Tengo Que Hacer (The Remixes)(CD, Maxi, Enh) Planet Records (8) Nwi613CDS Italy 2010 Sell This Version