Mateo Flecha El Viejo

Mateo Flecha El Viejo

Real Name:
Mateu Fletxa
Profile:
Spanish-Catalan composer of the Renaissance era (born 1481 (Prades, Spain) – died 1553 (Poblet, Spain). Known for his "ensaladas".
Called "El Viejo" (the Elder) to distinguish him from his nephew Mateo Flecha el Joven (the Younger), also a composer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1886179]

Artist

Mateo Flecha El Viejo Discography Tracks