Linda G. Thompson

Linda G. Thompson

Real Name:
Linda Übelherr
Profile:
German vocalist, born 21. September 1948
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Linda G. Thompson Discography

Singles & EPs

MAG 46 Linda G. Thompson Ooh What A Night (Single) Jupiter Records MAG 46 UK 1975 Sell This Version
17 817 AT Linda G. Thompson Come Softly / Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow (Single) Jupiter Records 17 817 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
11 679 AT Linda G. Thompson Put A Little Love In Your Heart / Laid Back Love(7", Single) Jupiter Records 11 679 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
100 070, 100 070-100 Jerry Rix & Linda G. Thompson Jerry Rix & Linda G. Thompson - Du Bist Schuld, Daß Uns're Kinder So Aussehn Wie Du(7", Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records 100 070, 100 070-100 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
100 429, 100 429-100 Jerry Rix & Linda G. Thompson Jerry Rix & Linda G. Thompson - Wochenende(7", Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records 100 429, 100 429-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
100 310, 100 310-100 Linda G. Thompson Mockin' Bird Hill (Tweedle Dee)(7", Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records 100 310, 100 310-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
102 560, 102 560-100 Linda G. Thompson Flight To Fantasy / Midnight Rendezvous (Single) Ariola, Ariola 102 560, 102 560-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
101 501, 101 501-100 Linda G. Thompson Never Get Over You (7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 101 501, 101 501-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

65 362 Silver Convention / Penny McLean / Ramona Wulf / Linda G. Thompson Silver Convention / Penny McLean / Ramona Wulf / Linda G. Thompson - Success (Comp) Jupiter Records 65 362 Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Baccarafan

Baccarafan

June 22, 2016
After splitting of "Silver Convention" this Disco-Fox reminds me at the 70ies.

Videos (9) Edit