Chic Laganella

Chic Laganella

Real Name:
Anthony Laganella
Profile:
Visual artist known for his association with Somerset.
Birth: 1931
Death: 1985
Variations:
[a1886423]

Artist

Chic Laganella Discography

Visual

Jimmy Wisner Trio Jimmy Wisner Trio - Apersepshun (Album) Chancellor Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Don Arnone Al Caiola - Don Arnone - Great Pickin' (Album) Chancellor US 1960 Sell This Version
P22500 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Tap Dance Practice Record: For Beginners And Advanced Students(LP) Somerset P22500 US 1960 Sell This Version
CHL-5022 Frankie Avalon Frankie Avalon - ... And Now About Mr. Avalon(LP, Album, Mono) Chancellor CHL-5022 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
CHL 5019 Fabian (6) Fabian (6) - Rockin' Hot(LP, Mono) Chancellor CHL 5019 US 1961 Sell This Version
CHLS 5023 The Carpetbaggers (4) The Carpetbaggers (4) - The Carpetbaggers Play Dixieland With A Twist(LP, Album) Chancellor CHLS 5023 US 1962 Sell This Version
Frankie Avalon Frankie Avalon - You Are Mine (Album) Chancellor US 1962 Sell This Version
Claudine Clark Claudine Clark - Party Lights (Album) Chancellor US 1962 Sell This Version
Link Wray And His Ray Men Link Wray And His Ray Men - Jack The Ripper (Album) Swan, Swan, Swan US 1963 Sell This Version
Ashley Tappen Ashley Tappen - Hammond Hits From Hollywood (Album) Somerset, Stereo-Fidelity US 1964 Sell This Version
P-21400 The Ray Charles Singers The Ray Charles Singers - Quiet Moments For Young Lovers(LP, Album, Mono) Somerset P-21400 US 1964 Sell This Version
S-5012 101 Strings 101 Strings - Victor Young - Leroy Anderson(LP, Album) Alshire S-5012 US 1964 Sell This Version
The Down Home Fiddle Of Tommy Jackson* Swingin' In Uptown Tempos With The Nashville Five The Down Home Fiddle Of Tommy Jackson* Swingin' In Uptown Tempos With The Nashville Five - Let's Dance To Country Pops (Album) Stereo-Fidelity US 1964 Sell This Version
ST-5033 101 Strings 101 Strings - Fly Me To The Moon(LP, Album) Alshire ST-5033 US 1964 Sell This Version
Rod And The Cobras Rod And The Cobras - Drag Race At Surf City (Album) Somerset US 1964 Sell This Version
SF-20800 The Bearcuts The Bearcuts - Swing In Beatlemania(LP, Album) Somerset, Stereo-Fidelity SF-20800 US 1964 Sell This Version
The Zero Zero Seven Band The Zero Zero Seven Band - James Bond Thrillers!! (Album) Somerset US 1965 Sell This Version
The Optimists Plus Me The Optimists Plus Me - He (Album) Stereo-Fidelity US 1965 Sell This Version
SF-23000 The Mustang (2) The Mustang (2) - The Beatles Songbook(LP, Album) Somerset SF-23000 US 1965 Sell This Version
101 Strings 101 Strings - Fire And Romance Of South America (Album) Stereo-Fidelity, Stereo-Fidelity, Somerset US 1965 Sell This Version
S-5043 101 Strings 101 Strings - Sounds And Songs Of The Jet Set(LP, Album) Alshire S-5043 US 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-1008 Gerassimos Lavranos And His Ensemble*, Litsa Sakelariou*, Aleka Kanellidou*, Mouzas-Lignos* Gerassimos Lavranos And His Ensemble*, Litsa Sakelariou*, Aleka Kanellidou*, Mouzas-Lignos* - Athens By Night Popular Greek Hits Of The 60's(LP) Astor SAS-1008 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
SAS 1010 Various Various - Greek Folk Songs & Dances(LP, Comp) Astor SAS 1010 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
The Villains The Villains - The Batman Theme (Album) Somerset US 1966 Sell This Version
SF-27100 The Haircuts and The Impossibles The Haircuts and The Impossibles - Here's Where It's At- Beat '66(LP, Album) Somerset, Stereo-Fidelity SF-27100 US 1966 Sell This Version