Paul Lambrecht

Real Name:
Annunzio Paolo Mantovani
Profile:
Anglo-Italian conductor, born 15 November 1905 in Venice, Italy and died 29 March 1980 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1887142]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Paul Lambrecht - The Skaters Waltz / The Midnight Waltz album art Mantovani And His Orchestra The Midnight Waltz (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - The Skaters Waltz / The Midnight Waltz (Single) Decca UK 1953 Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Royal Blue Waltz / Queen Elizabeth Waltz album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Royal Blue Waltz (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Royal Blue Waltz / Queen Elizabeth Waltz London Records New Zealand 1953 Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Christmas Carols album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Midnight Waltz (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Christmas Carols (Album, EP) London Records, London Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2  album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Royal Blue Waltz Mantovani And His Orchestra - An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2 (Album) London Records, London Records Canada 1954 Sell This Version
J-LLB 3, J-LLB.18, LF 1192 Paul Lambrecht - An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2  album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Royal Blue Waltz Mantovani And His Orchestra - An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2 (10", Comp, Mono, Smplr) London Records, London Records, The Decca Record Company Limited J-LLB 3, J-LLB.18, LF 1192 South Africa 1954 Sell This Version
LF 1192 Paul Lambrecht - Selection From An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2  album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Royal Blue Waltz Mantovani And His Orchestra - Selection From An Album Of Favorite Melodies Volume 2 (LP, Mono) Decca LF 1192 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Mantovani And His Orchestra Brass Buttons Mantovani And His Orchestra - Take My Love / Brass Buttons (Single) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
45-1604 Paul Lambrecht - Brass Buttons / Edelma album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Brass Buttons (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Brass Buttons / Edelma(7", Promo) London Records 45-1604 US 1955 Sell This Version
DFE 6275 Paul Lambrecht - Mantovani Dance Medley album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Royal Blue Waltz (as Lambrecht) and 1 more… Mantovani And His Orchestra - Mantovani Dance Medley(7", EP) Decca DFE 6275 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Mantovani And His Orchestra Midnight Waltz (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Mantovani Christmas Album (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
STO 102, STO.102 Paul Lambrecht - Waltz Encores album art Mantovani Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrecht) Mantovani - Waltz Encores(7", EP) Decca, Decca STO 102, STO.102 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DML 1016 Paul Lambrecht - Roberto Mann's Accordion Sounds album art Roberto Mann The Lonely Ballerina Roberto Mann - Roberto Mann's Accordion Sounds(LP, Mono) Deram DML 1016 UK 1968 Sell This Version
144006 Paul Lambrecht - Festival De Tangos album art Hector Simone E Sua Orquestra Red Petticoats (as Lambrecht) Hector Simone E Sua Orquestra - Festival De Tangos(LP, Album) Epic 144006 Philippines 1968 Sell This Version
BS 7060, 71 95 068, BS 7061, 71 95 069 Paul Lambrecht - Su Vida Fué La Músic album art Mantovani Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrecht) Mantovani - Su Vida Fué La Músic(2xCass, Comp) Decca, Decca, Decca, Decca BS 7060, 71 95 068, BS 7061, 71 95 069 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
S&V 045, 584 486-2 Paul Lambrecht - The 50's Collection album art Various Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrec) Various - The 50's Collection(CD, Comp) Stereo & Video, Universal Music Russia S&V 045, 584 486-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
B98009 BK3 / 1-3 Paul Lambrecht - Mantovani - Master Of Melody album art Mantovani Lonely Ballerina Mantovani - Mantovani - Master Of Melody(3xCD, Album, Comp) Reader's Digest B98009 BK3 / 1-3 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Master Of Melody album art Mantovani The Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrecht) Mantovani - Master Of Melody (Comp) Decca, Reader's Digest UK Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Lonely Ballerina / Lazy Gondolier album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Lonely Ballerina Mantovani And His Orchestra - Lonely Ballerina / Lazy Gondolier (Single) Decca Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Mantovani Waltz Evergreens album art Mantovani And His Orchestra The Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Mantovani Waltz Evergreens (EP) Decca Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Lambrecht - Wenn Der Weiße Flieder Wieder Blüht / Krönungswalzer album art Mantovani Und Sein Orchester* Krönungswalzer (Royal Blue Waltz) (as Lambrecht) Mantovani Und Sein Orchester* - Wenn Der Weiße Flieder Wieder Blüht / Krönungswalzer (Single) Decca, Decca, Decca Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DLM/E-5556 Paul Lambrecht - Recordando Los Éxitos album art Mantovani Y Su Orquesta* / Frank Chacksfield Y Su Orquesta* La Bailarina Solitaria (as Lambrecht) Mantovani Y Su Orquesta* / Frank Chacksfield Y Su Orquesta* - Recordando Los Éxitos(7", EP, Mono) London Records DLM/E-5556 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
232546 Paul Lambrecht - Santa's Christmas Collection album art Various Midnight Waltz (as Lambrech) Various - Santa's Christmas Collection(10xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Membran, Documents 232546 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
RDS 6893 Paul Lambrecht - In Paris album art Mantovani And His Orchestra The Lonely Ballerina (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - In Paris(LP) Decca, Reader's Digest RDS 6893 UK Unknown Sell This Version
BEP.6138 Paul Lambrecht - Christmas Carols Vol. 3 album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Midnight Waltz (as Lambrecht) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Christmas Carols Vol. 3(7", EP) London Records BEP.6138 UK Unknown Sell This Version