Mithra Jin

Real Name:
최진
Profile:
Choi Jin (Hangul: 최진, Hanja: 崔眞, born January 6, 1983), more commonly known by the stage name Mithra Jin (Hangul: 미쓰라 진), is a Korean hip hop musician, rap artist, and lyricist. He is the second MC of the group Epik High.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mithra Jin
[a1887504]

Artist

Mithra Jin Discography Tracks

Vocals

TE108-01 Epik High Epik High - Map Of The Human Soul(CD, Album) T-Entertainment TE108-01 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TE108-01 Epik High Epik High - Map Of The Human Soul(CD, Album) T-Entertainment TE108-01 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
none Epik High, Planet Shiver 1분1초 A Little Memory (as Mithra) and 9 more… Epik High, Planet Shiver - Remixing The Human Soul(CD, Comp, Mixed) Map The Soul Inc. none South Korea 2009 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Rakaa* Ambassador Slang Rakaa* - Crown Of Thorns (Album) Decon US 2010 Sell This Version