Nick Fortuna

Nick Fortuna

Real Name:
Nicholas Fortuna
Profile:
Birth name Nicholas Fortuna
Born May 1, 1946 (age 71)
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Genres pop,rock,funk,R.& B.
Occupation(s)

singer-songwriter, musician, producer

Instruments bass guitar,guitar
Years active 1964–present
Labels USA Records,Columbia Records,Sony/Legacy,Nation Records,BML Records,24/7 Records,Fuel Records
Associated acts
The Buckinghams,Baby Huey & the Babyitters,Jimmy V.& The Entertainers,Crystal,Music Power '69,Kinky Kids
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1887529]

Artist

Nick Fortuna Discography

Vocals

The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - Portraits (Album) Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - A Matter Of Time (Album) Red Label (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
TBIRD 0045 CD The Buckinghams We Just Know (as Nick Fortune) and 5 more… The Buckinghams - Time & Charges / Portraits(CD, Album, Comp, RE) T-Bird TBIRD 0045 CD UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - Kind Of A Drag (Album) USA Records (2), USA Records (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9703 The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - In One Ear And Gone Tomorrow(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9703 US 1968 Sell This Version
The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - A Matter Of Time (Album) Red Label (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - Mercy, Mercy, Mercy (A Collection) (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Buckinghams We Just Know - Reprise (as N. Fortuna) and 1 more… The Buckinghams - Portraits (Album) Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9703 The Buckinghams Song Of The Breeze (as N. Fortuna) The Buckinghams - In One Ear And Gone Tomorrow(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9703 US 1968 Sell This Version
PB-71001 The Buckinghams The Buckinghams - Veronica(7", Single, Promo) Red Label (2) PB-71001 US 1985 Sell This Version
The Buckinghams You Said (as N. Fortuna) and 4 more… The Buckinghams - A Matter Of Time (Album) Red Label (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
TBIRD 0045 CD The Buckinghams We Just Know (as Fortune) and 1 more… The Buckinghams - Time & Charges / Portraits(CD, Album, Comp, RE) T-Bird TBIRD 0045 CD UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version