Elviin

Elviin

Real Name:
Elvin Duval Dalphinis Smith
Profile:
Elvin Duval Dalphinis Smith (born 5 April 1981, London, England) also known as Elviin, is a British songwriter and artist manager from South London.

He signed to Virgin Records in 2007, and recorded his debut album, Made Of, with producer Tony Hoffer at The Sound Factory, Los Angeles. He was the main support act for Adele (3) on her first major UK tour.

In 2012, he went into music management shortly after discovering Sam Smith (12) at a show in London. Elvin also co-wrote one of Sam Smith's number 1 (UK) singles, Lay Me Down, with Jimmy Napes, from Smith's debut album In The Lonely Hour.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1888601]

Artist

Elviin Discography

Singles & EPs

Elviin In Colour (Single) Virgin UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit