Nana Mouskouri

Real Name:
Ιωάννα Μούσχουρη (Ioanna Mouskouri)
Profile:
Nana Mouskouri (Greek: Νάνα Μούσχουρη; born 13 October 1934, Chania, Crete, Greece) is a Greek singer. She was married to Georges Petsilas from 1960 to 1976, their daughter is Lenou. In 2003, she married André Chapelle.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0101 PR Nana Mouskouri - Η Νάνα Μούσχουρη Τραγουδά Χατζιδάκι album art Νάνα Μούσχουρη* - Χατζιδάκις* Νάνα Μούσχουρη* - Χατζιδάκις* - Η Νάνα Μούσχουρη Τραγουδά Χατζιδάκι (Album, Comp) Fidelity (2) 0101 PR Greece 1961 Sell This Version
660 274 MR Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri album art Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri (Album) Fontana 660 274 MR France 1962 Sell This Version
MGF 27504 Nana Mouskouri - The Girl From Greece Sings album art Nana Mouskouri The Girl From Greece Sings (Album, Comp) Fontana MGF 27504 US 1962 Sell This Version
661 603 TR, 0151 Nana Mouskouri - Ελλάς η χώρα των ονείρων = Greece Dreamland Of Desire album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* = Manos Hadjidakis, Νάνα Μούσχουρη* = Nana Mouskouri Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* = Manos Hadjidakis, Νάνα Μούσχουρη* = Nana Mouskouri - Ελλάς η χώρα των ονείρων = Greece Dreamland Of Desire(10", Album) Fontana, Fontana 661 603 TR, 0151 Greece 1962 Sell This Version
680.231 ML, AA 680.231 Nana Mouskouri - À Force De Prier album art Nana Mouskouri À Force De Prier (Album) Fontana 680.231 ML, AA 680.231 France 1963 Sell This Version
mgf 27509 Nana Mouskouri - Sings Greek Songs album art Nana Mouskouri Sings Greek Songs (Album) fontana mgf 27509 USA & Canada 1963 Sell This Version
681 459 Nana Mouskouri - Weisse Rosen Aus Athen album art Nana Mouskouri Weisse Rosen Aus Athen (Comp, Album) Fontana 681 459 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
TL 5206, TL.5206, 680 234 TL Nana Mouskouri - Mes Plus Belles Chansons Grecques album art Nana Mouskouri Mes Plus Belles Chansons Grecques (Album) Fontana TL 5206, TL.5206, 680 234 TL UK 1963 Sell This Version
SRF 67529 Nana Mouskouri - The Voice Of Greece album art Nana Mouskouri The Voice Of Greece (Album) Fontana SRF 67529 US 1964 Sell This Version
680.267 ML Nana Mouskouri - Quatre Soleils album art Nana Mouskouri Quatre Soleils (Album) Fontana 680.267 ML Canada 1965 Sell This Version
885.519 Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri album art Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri (Album) Fontana 885.519 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
680.268 ML Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri N°3 album art Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri N°3 (Album) Fontana 680.268 ML France 1965 Sell This Version
843 552 BY Nana Mouskouri - Griechische Gitarren Mit Nana Mouskouri album art Nana Mouskouri Griechische Gitarren Mit Nana Mouskouri (Album) Philips 843 552 BY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SRF 67545 Nana Mouskouri - Nana album art Nana Mouskouri Nana (Album) Fontana SRF 67545 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3415 Nana Mouskouri - An Evening With Belafonte / Mouskouri album art Harry Belafonte / Nana Mouskouri Harry Belafonte / Nana Mouskouri - An Evening With Belafonte / Mouskouri (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3415 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
885 518 TY Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri album art Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri Fontana 885 518 TY Germany 1966 Sell This Version
MGF-27563, MGF 27563 Nana Mouskouri - Chants De Mon Pays album art Nana Mouskouri Chants De Mon Pays (Album) Fontana MGF-27563, MGF 27563 US 1966 Sell This Version
STL 5404 Nana Mouskouri - Le Coeur Trop Tendre album art Nana Mouskouri Le Coeur Trop Tendre (Album, Comp) Fontana STL 5404 UK 1966 Sell This Version
680271 Nana Mouskouri - In Italia album art Nana Mouskouri In Italia (Album, Comp) Fontana 680271 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
680.278 Nana Mouskouri - Un Canadien Errant album art Nana Mouskouri Un Canadien Errant (Album) Fontana 680.278 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
885.526 MY Nana Mouskouri - Le Jour Où La Colombe... album art Nana Mouskouri Le Jour Où La Colombe... (Album) Fontana 885.526 MY France 1967 Sell This Version
885 527 MY, 885.527 MY Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri A L'Olympia album art Nana Mouskouri Accompagnée Par Les Athéniens Nana Mouskouri Accompagnée Par Les Athéniens - Nana Mouskouri A L'Olympia (Album) Fontana 885 527 MY, 885.527 MY UK 1967 Sell This Version
885.713 MY Nana Mouskouri - Nana album art Nana* Nana (Album) Fontana 885.713 MY France 1968 Sell This Version
0317 PL Nana Mouskouri - Νάνα Μούσχουρη album art Νάνα Μούσχουρη* Νάνα Μούσχουρη Fidelity (2) 0317 PL Greece 1968 Sell This Version
SRF 67608 Nana Mouskouri - The Exquisite Nana Mouskouri album art Nana Mouskouri The Exquisite Nana Mouskouri (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana SRF 67608 Canada 1969 Sell This Version