Luiz Guedes

Real Name:
Luiz MacArthur Costa Guedes
Profile:
Brazilian singer and songwriter, best known for his joint work with Thomas Roth (2).
He is cousin of Beto Guedes.

Born: Montes Claros/MG, Brazil, January 21, 1949.
Died: Montes Claros/MG, Brazil, November 25, 1997.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

31C 062 421229 Extra — Luiz Guedes Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) - Extra(LP, Album) EMI 31C 062 421229 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
31C 062 421246 Jornal Do Planeta — Luiz Guedes Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) - Jornal Do Planeta(LP, Album) EMI 31C 062 421246 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

601.6016 Nova Estação — Luiz Guedes Luiz Guedes & Thomas Roth (2) Luiz Guedes & Thomas Roth (2) - Nova Estação(7", Single) Tapecar 601.6016 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
31C 006 420191 Canto Matinal — Luiz Guedes Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) Luiz Guedes E Thomas Roth (2) - Canto Matinal(7", Single) EMI 31C 006 420191 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LD 035 Extra / Jornal do Planeta — Luiz Guedes Luiz Guedes, Thomas Roth (2) Luiz Guedes, Thomas Roth (2) - Extra / Jornal do Planeta(CD, Comp) Lua Discos LD 035 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version