Rocky M

Rocky M

Real Name:
Raphael Van Dango
Profile:
Born on December 12 1969 in Düsseldorf, to Syrian and Lebanese parents.
Awarded the 'Golden Star' as newcomer 1986/87 by the journal 'Disco Forum', various TV and live appearances.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rocky M

Rocky M Discography

Singles & EPs

Rocky M.* Disco Lady (Single, Maxi) Arrow Records, Arrow Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Rocky M.* Fly With Me To Wonderland (Maxi, Single) Arrow Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Rocky M.* Look In My Heart (Maxi, Single) Idee Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Rocky* Hot Love (Single, Maxi) Idee Records, Idee Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Rocky M Rokoko Koch International Austria 1988 Sell This Version
0182-7 Rocky M.* Burning Heart(7", Single) Titan 0182-7 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
0182-6 Rocky M.* Fail With Another Boy(12", Maxi) Titan 0182-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
none Rocky M.* Fly With Me To Wonderland 2014(2xFile, MP3, Single, VBR) Hit-Pop Music none Germany 2014

Compilations

Rocky M The Best Of Rocky M (Comp) Titan, Titan Germany 1989 Sell This Version