Myrna "Skreechy Peach" Crenshaw

Myrna "Skreechy Peach" Crenshaw

Real Name:
Myrna Crenshaw
Profile:
Born: July 6, 1959.
Died: April 1, 2007.

Singer-songwriter and frequent collaborator with OutKast.
In Groups:
Variations:

Myrna "Skreechy Peach" Crenshaw Discography

Vocals

Fishbone Fishbone - Chim Chim's Bad Ass Revenge (Album) Rowdy Records US 1996 Sell This Version
FREE001 Joi (3) You Turn Me On (as Peach) Joi (3) - Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome - Album Sampler(CD, Smplr) Freeworld Entertainment FREE001 US 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 37574, 7243 8 37574 2 8 Joi (3) You Turn Me On (as Peach) Joi (3) - Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome(CD, Album, Promo) EMI, EMI, Rowdy Records, Rowdy Records DPRO 37574, 7243 8 37574 2 8 US 1997 Sell This Version
P.A.* Paradise (as Myrna Crenshaw) P.A.* - Straight No Chase (Album) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
73008 26064 2 Goodie Mob All A's (as Myrna and 2 more… Goodie Mob - World Party(CD, Album) LaFace Records, Arista 73008 26064 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Mystikal Ain't Gonna See Tomorrow (as Myrna and 2 more… Mystikal - Let's Get Ready (Album) Jive Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Various Ain't Gonna See Tomorrow Various - Music From And Inspired By Shaft (Album, Comp) LaFace Records US 2000 Sell This Version
OutKast Stankonia (Stanklove) and 1 more… OutKast - Stankonia (Album) LaFace Records, Arista Poland 2000 Sell This Version
OutKast Featuring Killer Mike OutKast Featuring Killer Mike - The Whole World (Maxi) LaFace Records, Arista US 2001 Sell This Version
Slimm Calhoun This Young G Slimm Calhoun - The Skinny (Album) Elektra Germany 2001 Sell This Version
T.I. What Happened? (as Myrna and 2 more… T.I. - I'm Serious (Album) Arista Europe 2001 Sell This Version
OutKast The Whole World OutKast - Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast (Comp) Arista, LaFace Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Joi (3) I'm A Woman (as Myrna and 5 more… Joi (3) - Star Kitty's Revenge (Album) Universal Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
OutKast Ghettomusick (as Myrna Crenshaw) OutKast - Hey Ya! (Single) Arista Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Killer Mike Killer Mike - Monster (Album) Columbia Australia 2003 Sell This Version
OutKast OutKast - GhettoMusick (Single) Arista US 2003 Sell This Version
Outkast Happy Valentine's Day and 4 more… Outkast - Speakerboxxx / The Love Below (Album) Arista Japan 2003 Sell This Version
82876 624391, 82876624391 OutKast Church OutKast - Roses(12", Single, Pic) LaFace Records, LaFace Records 82876 624391, 82876624391 UK 2004 Sell This Version
OutKast Buggface and 3 more… OutKast - Idlewild (Album) LaFace Records Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

OutKast You May Die (Intro) (as Myrna Crenshaw) OutKast - ATLiens (Album) LaFace Records US 1996 Sell This Version
OutKast Liberation (as Myrna Crenshaw) OutKast - Aquemini (Album) LaFace Records, BMG Russia Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Outkast Church (as Myrna Crenshaw) and 1 more… Outkast - Speakerboxxx / The Love Below (Album) Arista Japan 2003 Sell This Version
OutKast Church (as Myrna Crenshaw) OutKast - Roses (Single) LaFace Records, Zomba, Arista UK 2004 Sell This Version
OutKast Mutron Angel (as M. Brown) and 1 more… OutKast - Idlewild (Album) LaFace Records Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version